Tom Hutchinson (3.26.43) fastest in the North Lancashire TT Association 100 mile time trial on June 13 nr Keswick; Lizi Duncombe (3:48:35) first woman
Result: North Lancashire TT Association 10m TT
1 Tom Hutchinson Team Bottrill 03:26:34 Male Senior
2 Tommy Murray GS Metro 03:32:44 Male Senior
3 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club 03:33:42 Male Senior
4 Francis Woodcock Team SB Hub 03:38:43 Male Espoir
5 Matthew Brooke Socks4Watts Race Team 03:40:50 Male Senior
6 Tom Rigby Croston Velo 03:42:42 Male Senior
7 Alan Chorley Seamons CC 03:44:55 Male Vet
8 Mark Benson Chester Triathlon Club 03:45:51 Male Vet
9 Daniel McParland Tri Preston 03:46:04 Male Senior
10 Derek Parkinson Springfield Financial Racing Team 03:46:22 Male Vet
11 Andrew Whiteside Bella in Sella Racing 03:46:30 Male Vet
12 Phil Ellison Thatto Cycles Racing Team 03:46:44 Male Vet
13 Patrick Hickey Rossendale RC 03:47:20 Male Senior
14 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville 03:48:01 Male Vet
15 Lizi Duncombe Socks4Watts Race Team 03:48:35 Female Senior
16 Adam Taylor Wigan Whs CC 03:50:21 Male Senior
17 Shaun Brannan Muckle Cycle Club 03:51:09 Male Senior
18 Jamie Berry Durham University Cycling Club 03:51:37 Male Espoir
19 John Cripps Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 03:52:39 Male Vet
20 James Hall Manchester Triathlon Club 03:54:50 Male Senior
21 Angus Wilson Team Andrew Allan Architecture 03:56:04 Male Vet
22 Scott Leadbetter Cybele Cycling Club 03:59:47 Male Senior
23 Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion CC 04:00:01 Male Vet
24 Stuart MacCallum Team Andrew Allan Architecture 04:01:05 Male Vet
25 Derek McMillan SVTTA 04:01:12 Male Vet
26 Will Turton Mersey Tri 04:01:41 Male Vet
27 Christina Murray Army Cycling 04:02:06 Female Vet
28 Richard Collins Wigan Whs CC 04:06:36 Male Vet
29 Kevin Blades Bury Clarion CC 04:07:40 Male Vet
30 David Berry Wigan Whs CC 04:09:17 Male Senior
31 Paul Russell Springfield Financial Racing Team 04:10:28 Male Vet
32 Kelly Warrington The Racing Chance Foundation 04:12:02 Female Vet
33 Joanne Rea Team Kirkley Cycles 04:12:28 Female Senior
34 Andrew Shaw Team Newcastle Triathlon 04:13:23 Male Senior
35 Adrian Stott Yorkshire Road Club 04:14:12 Male Vet
36 Jon Bird Clevedon & District Road Club 04:14:15 Male Senior
37 Mark Eccleston TricentralUk 04:15:02 Male Vet
38 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC 04:15:26 Female Vet
38 Zak Walker Velo Club Cumbria 04:15:26 Male Senior
40 Mark Livingston Total Tri Training 04:16:26 Male Vet
41 Simon Diggins Bury Clarion CC 04:18:38 Male Vet
42 Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria 04:18:59 Male Senior
43 Michal Dzieweczynski Team Newcastle Triathlon 04:20:31 Male Senior
44 Benjamin Stones Mersey Tri 04:21:03 Male Senior
45 Martin Horrobin Horwich Cycling Club 04:22:51 Male Vet
46 Rich Collier Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 04:22:58 Male Vet
47 Jeff Belt Stockton Wheelers CC 04:23:07 Male Vet
48 Andrew Lawless Cybele Cycling Club 04:24:55 Male Vet
49 Neil Taylor Wigan Whs CC 04:25:12 Male Vet
50 David Hilditch Ribble Valley C&RC 04:25:41 Male Vet
51 Mick Braithwaite Cybele Cycling Club 04:26:57 Male Vet
52 John Lowe Withington Wheelers 04:27:37 Male Vet
53 Pete Muir Cleveland Wheelers CC 04:28:55 Male Vet
54 Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle 04:31:36 Female Vet
55 Andrew Gaskell Wigan Whs CC 04:33:08 Male Vet
56 Nigel Briggs South Pennine RC 04:33:41 Male Vet
57 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club 04:34:51 Male Vet
58 Neil Laing Southport CC 04:42:55 Male Vet
59 Andrew Dow Manchester Triathlon Club 04:53:44 Male Vet
60 Lois Muir Cleveland Wheelers CC 05:05:17 Female Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch