Liam Maybank fastest in the Alton CC/Owens Cycles 10 mile time trial on June 19 (Saturday) at Farnham; Angela Carpenter fastest woman in 11th overall
Result: Alton CC/Owens Cycles 10m TT
1 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC 19:35 Male Vet
2 Eddie Allen Redmon CC 19:58 Male Senior
3 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO 20:07 Male Vet
4 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 20:15 Male Vet
5 Colin McDermott Festival Road Club 20:16 Male Vet
6 Pat Wright Paceline RT 20:28 Male Senior
7 Tim Lewis Ful-on Tri 20:31 Male Vet
8 Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC 20:50 Male Vet
9 Matt Hill Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:51 Male Vet
10 Keir Odonnell VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 21:06 Male Vet
11 Angela Carpenter …a3crg 21:07 Female Vet
12 Richard Llewellyn Imperial Racing Team 21:22 Male Vet
13 Stephen Wilkinson TWB – On Time Race Team 21:23 Male Vet
14 Mike Askins Chiswick Cycling Club 21:25 Male Senior
15 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC 21:29 Male Vet
16 Adrian Talley Portsmouth North End CC 21:41 Male Vet
17 Jon Shillingford Thames Velo 21:46 Male Senior
18 Pete Christensen Alton CC/Owens Cycles 21:46 Male Vet
19 Martin O’Sullivan Teddington and Turing Velo 22:00 Male Vet
20 Eva Callinan Liv AWOL 22:04 Female Junior
21 Simon Church trainSharp 22:13 Male Vet
22 Graham Harman Sotonia CC 22:24 Male Vet
23 Edward Hicks Durham Triathlon Club 22:26 Male Senior
24 Oliver Roberts PBscience.com 22:32 Male Vet
25 Thomas O’Connell Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy 22:36 Male Senior
26 Simon Holder VTTA (London & Home Counties) 22:38 Male Vet
27 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC 22:56 Male Vet
28 Stu Carver North Hampshire RC 23:01 Male Vet
29 Gawain Young Sotonia CC 23:02 Male Vet
30 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 23:09 Male Vet
31 Anna Dwyer DRAG2ZERO 23:12 Female Senior
32 Matthew Butler Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:21 Male Senior
33 Tom Cosgrove VTTA (London & Home Counties) 23:26 Male Vet
34 Mark Thomas Bigfoot CC 23:44 Male Vet
35 Peter Noble Epsom CC 23:45 Male Vet
36 Vicky Gill DRAG2ZERO 24:09:00 Female Vet
37 Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC 24:10:00 Male Vet
38 Shaun Blow Alton CC/Owens Cycles 24:11:00 Male Vet
39 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael 24:17:00 Male Vet
40 Mandy Hibberd Rapha Cycling Club 24:25:00 Female Vet
41 John Isard Hampshire Road Club 24:34:00 Male Vet
42 John Allen Redmon CC 24:40:00 Male Vet
43 Mike Boyce …a3crg 24:43:00 Male Vet
44 Richard Harris 34 Nomads CC 24:57:00 Male Vet
45 Richard Williams Farnham RC 25:02:00 Male Vet
46 Christopher, Rosam Epsom CC 25:24:00 Male Vet
47 Martin Slater 34 Nomads CC 25:25:00 Male Vet
48 Murray Quiney Southdown Velo 25:47:00 Male Vet
49 Steve Davies Farnham RC 26:27:00 Male Vet
50 Simon Craig-McFeely …a3crg 26:33:00 Male Vet
51 David England Crabwood Cycling Club 26:35:00 Male Vet
52 Rachael Lamont Hampshire Road Club 26:39:00 Female Vet
53 Trevor Davis VC de Londres 26:45:00 Male Vet
54 Penelope De Brett Tofauti Everyone Active 26:50:00 Female Junior
55 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC 26:55:00 Male Vet
56 Brian Jones Morden CRC 27:11:00 Male Vet
57 Jorj James LFGSS CC 27:18:00 Male Vet
58 Rachel Green Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 27:40:00 Female Vet
59 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC 27:59:00 Male Vet
60 Martin Balk 3C Cycle Club 29:12:00 Male Vet
61 Gary Hodgson Alton CC/Owens Cycles 29:17:00 Male Vet
62 Bob Brabbins VTTA West Group 32:02:00 Male Vet
Tandem
1 Ian Greenstreet Newbury Velo 19:36 Male Vet
1 Rachael Elliott Newbury Velo 19:36 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch