Jake Gibson, Daniel Shipton, Zachary Hutchinson, Cillian Lewis and Joel Hurt the race winners at round 3 of the BCNE North East Youth League on Sunday
Result: BCNE North East Youth League 3
U8
1 Jake Gibson Derwentside CC
2 Alfie Brown
3 Leo Lucas-Barker Cleveland Wheelers CC
4 Sebastian Vials Tyneside Vagabonds CC
5 Lottie Hall Gosforth RC
6 Joseph Davies
7 Euan Raftery North Tyneside Riders
8 Heather Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC
9 Cameron Massie
10 Pippa Rowan Stockton Wheelers CC
11 Emily Vials
12 Abigail Vials
U10
1 Daniel Shipton Stockton Wheelers CC
2 Matthew Best Manilla Cycling
3 Harrison Lamb North Tyneside Riders
4 Harrison Huntley Manilla Cycling
5 Lewis Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC
6 Eilidh Dotchin North Tyneside Riders
7 Charlie Brooks Manilla Cycling
8 James Starford Tyneside Vagabonds CC
9 Lucy Raper Barnesbury CC
10 Luke Shipton Stockton Wheelers CC
11 Jack Brown
12 Felix Holroyd Manilla Cycling
13 George Davies
14 Dylan Barron
15 Jessica Read
16 Mckenzie McDowell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
U12
1 Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC
3 Lily Speak Clifton CC
4 Zack Stobbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC
5 Matthew Mather Derwentside CC
6 William Rowan Stockton Wheelers CC
7 Angus Walker Stockton Wheelers CC
8 Harry Read Stockton Wheelers CC
9 Ewan Whiting Stockton Wheelers CC
10 Sophia Brooks Manilla Cycling
11 Edith Shaw Gosforth RC
12 William Hall Gosforth RC
13 David Carter Stockton Wheelers CC
14 Zavier Cleathero Derwentside CC
15 Jacob Wilson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
U14
1 Cillian Lewis Stockton Wheelers CC
2 Joshua Jewitt Stockton Wheelers CC
3 Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC
4 Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC
5 James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC
6 Harry Speak Clifton CC
7 Maximus Murray Gosforth RC
8 Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC
9 Alex Boyer Stockton Wheelers CC
10 Ben Scott Racing Metro 15
11 Lewis Maynard Cleveland Wheelers CC
12 Isabel Swanston Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
13 Mason Bulfin North Tyneside Riders
14 Zac Tait Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
15 Aidan Raftery North Tyneside Riders
16 William Massie
17 Emma Carter Stockton Wheelers CC
18 Talia Fox Manilla Cycling
U16
1 Joel Hurt Derwentside CC
2 Joseph Swanston Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
3 Max Webster Stockton Wheelers CC
4 Euan Dinning Gosforth RC
5 Harry Courtney Racing Metro 15
6 Charlie Thew North Tyneside Riders
7 Nathan Smith Clifton CC
8 Owen Sebastian Massey Manilla Cycling
9 Amelia Cleathero Racing Metro 15
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch