Samuel Wadsley fastest in Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 10 mile time trial on June 20 near Ringwood; Nick Tyrie fastest on a road bike; Charly Helyar fastest woman, Rebecca Pearce fastest woman on a road bike
Result: Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 10m TT
1 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 20:42 Male Senior
2 George Skinner Primera-Teamjobs 20:55 Male Senior
3 Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs 21:06 Male Vet
4 Craig Haslam Velo Club St Raphael 21:41 Male Vet
5 Andy Sloan CC Weymouth 22:05 Male Senior
6 John Borton Ful-on Tri 22:42 Male Senior
7 Nigel Pratt Velo Club St Raphael 22:46 Male Vet
7 Kevin Baker Velo Club St Raphael 22:46 Male Senior
9 Aaron Kneebone Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:49 Male Senior
10 Nick Bunyard Westbury Wheelers 22:55 Male Vet
11 Jamie Franklin Velo Club Venta 22:57 Male Senior
12 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs 23:04 Male Vet
13 Sacha Ring New Forest CC 23:08 Male Vet
14 Jonathan Chadwick New Forest CC 24:22:00 Male Vet
15 Phillip Scriven Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 24:31:00 Male Vet
15 Simon Rogers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 24:31:00 Male Vet
17 Mike Anderson CC Moncontour 24:49:00 Male Vet
18 Evan Jardine-Skinner Sotonia CC 24:53:00 Male Vet
19 Stuart Peckham Velo Club St Raphael 24:55:00 Male Vet
20 Charly Helyar VTTA West Group 26:10:00 Female Vet
21 Oliver Berney Utag RT 26:12:00 Male Vet
22 Gary Chiverton Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 26:46:00 Male Vet
23 Michael Round Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 28:37:00 Male Vet
24 Martin Jones Fareham Wheelers CC 28:55:00 Male Vet
25 Rachel Hackman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 29:04:00 Female Vet
ROAD BIKES
1 Nick Tyrie Primera-Teamjobs 22:38 Male Senior
2 Richard Porter Wessex Road Club 23:07 Male Vet
3 Will Page Primera-Teamjobs 23:28 Male Senior
4 Eamonn Deane Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:59 Male Vet
5 Stephen Skinner Velo Club St Raphael 27:34:00 Male Vet
6 Oscar Newbery Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 27:55:00 Male Juvenile
7 Rebecca Pearce Ridgeway Riders 28:35:00 Female Vet
8 Paul Brown Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 28:55:00 Male Vet
9 Andrew Mayfield Bournemouth Arrow CC 29:12:00 Male Vet
10 Pep Niemeijer Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 29:13:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch