Chris Fennell (18.29) averages over 32mph in the CC Bexley 10 mile time trial on June 19 near Rochester; Sophie Driscoll fastest woman
Result: CC Bexley 10m TT
1 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz 18:29 Male Senior
2 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC 19:49 Male Espoir
3 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC 20:11 Male Senior
4 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT 20:34 Male Senior
5 Harry Ives trainSharp Development Team 20:35 Male Junior
6 Tom Rowing Abellio – SFA Racing Team 20:54 Male Senior
7 Alex Pearson Woolwich CC 21:04 Male Vet
8 Paul Turton Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 21:41 Male Vet
9 Mark Valios Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 21:52 Male Vet
10 Jonathan Harris PMR 21:55 Male Vet
11 Nick Elson Woolwich CC 22:02 Male Senior
12 Martin Jones Colour Tech RT 22:07 Male Vet
13 Andrew Bates Colour Tech RT 22:29 Male Vet
14 Anthony Westwood Gravesend CC 22:40 Male Vet
15 Gary Grayland CC Bexley 22:46 Male Vet
16 Pete Elms VC Deal 22:50 Male Vet
17 Simon Henderson Thanet RC 23:00 Male Vet
18 James Hayward Woolwich CC 23:07 Male Vet
19 Mark Newton Elite Cycling 23:21 Male Vet
20 Michael Porter 34 Nomads CC 23:23 Male Vet
21 Alex Woolley Abellio – SFA Racing Team 23:30 Male Vet
22 Ben White Swale Tri Club 23:36 Male Senior
23 Nick Baxter PMR 23:42 Male Vet
24 Jeremy Parker Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 23:48 Male Vet
25 William Burton Cambridge CC 24:14:00 Male Espoir
26 Andrew Gibson Gravesend CC 24:39:00 Male Vet
27 Daniel Fowler Woolwich CC 24:42:00 Male Junior
28 Colin Robinson Thanet RC 24:55:00 Male Vet
29 Rob Moore Shaftesbury CC 24:59:00 Male Vet
30 Paul Turner PMR 25:03:00 Male Vet
31 Michael Bebbington CC Bexley 25:06:00 Male Vet
32 Sophie Driscoll Thanet RC 25:18:00 Female Senior
33 Laurence Toombs West Kent RC 25:19:00 Male Vet
34 Stuart Strutton Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 25:30:00 Male Senior
35 Grace Dent San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 25:31:00 Female Senior
36 Tanya Scott-Nason Thanet RC 25:33:00 Female Vet
37 John McGlashan Redmon CC 25:53:00 Male Vet
38 Reg Smith Colour Tech RT 25:54:00 Male Vet
39 Antony Lockyer VTTA (Kent) 26:09:00 Male Vet
40 Jonathan Ives Woolwich CC 26:38:00 Male Vet
41 Robert Giles PMR 26:55:00 Male Vet
42 Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC 26:57:00 Female Junior
43 Leah Brook Lea Valley CC 27:03:00 Female Vet
44 Gary Ricks Woolwich CC 27:07:00 Male Vet
45 Debbie Percival Kent Velo Girls/Boys 27:21:00 Female Vet
46 Mick James Kassei CC TeknoFuel 27:23:00 Male Vet
47 Kimmae Payn Woolwich CC 28:03:00 Female Senior
48 Sarah McDonald Larkfield AC 28:13:00 Female Vet
49 Natasha Jarman Southborough & Dist. Whs 28:16:00 Female Vet
50 Graham Strugnell Kassei CC TeknoFuel 28:37:00 Male Vet
51 Andrew Elford CC Bexley 28:38:00 Male Vet
52 Jo Hitchen CC Bexley 28:48:00 Female Vet
53 Eryka Smith Deal Tri 29:08:00 Female Vet
54 Colin Marshall 34 Nomads CC 31:07:00 Male Vet
55 Murray Spencer CC Bexley 31:12:00 Male Vet
56 Elizabeth Ives Woolwich CC 31:14:00 Female Vet
57 Jim O’Leary GS Avanti 31:29:00 Male Vet
58 Bryn Matton CC Bexley 31:53:00 Male Vet
59 Martina Ben-Shaul Dulwich Paragon CC 32:26:00 Female Vet
60 Paul Blacker CC Bexley 34:58:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch