George Wood winner of the Spokes RT Scottish Road Race in Aberdeenshire on Saturday (June 19); Finn Crockett was second and William Harding third
Result: Spokes RT Scottish Road Race
1 George Wood Cycling Sheffield 1st
2 Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 1st
3 William Harding Cycling Sheffield 2nd
4 Cameron Richardson 1st
5 Tim Shoreman RT23 1st
6 Murray Lawson Spokes Racing Team 3rd
7 Lee Rosie University of Aberdeen 3rd
8 Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutiq… 3rd
9 David Duggan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 1st
10 Gavin Dempster Torvelo Racing 3rd
11 Alexander Ball Vanelli-Project Go 2nd
12 Fraser Gault Spokes Racing Team 3rd
13 Ciaran Mc Sherry Edinburgh RC 2nd
14 Ewan McDougall Perth United Cycling Club 3rd
15 Jacob Smith Deeside Thistle CC 3rd
16 Hamish Strachan Zappi Racing Team 3rd
17 Malcolm Bain Granite City RT 2nd
18 Cameron Brown Spokes Racing Team 3rd
19 Fraser Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 1st
20 Mark Walker Deeside Thistle CC 3rd
21 Andrew Bruce Vanelli-Project Go Elite
22 Alexander Gibb Spokes Racing Team 3rd
23 Daniel Hawkes BTNRT 3rd
24 Alfie Atterton The Cycling Academy 3rd
25 Liam Scott Douglas dooleys cycles 4th
26 Murray Soutter Torvelo Racing 2nd
27 Marc Roberts Elgin CC 3rd
28 Archie Ellen The Cycling Academy 3rd
29 Matti Dobbins RT23 1st
30 Grant Ferguson Hope Factory Racing 3rd
31 Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC 2nd
32 Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC 2nd
33 David Reed Vanelli-Project Go 3rd
34 Sean Taylor Team Andrew Allan Architecture 3rd
35 Jamie Liversidge Deeside Thistle CC 3rd
36 James McKay Cycling Sheffield 2nd
37 Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC 3rd
38 Brian Duncan Sparta Breda 3rd
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch