Elliot Rowe, Morven Yeoman, Cameron Richardson, and Jordan Doig some of the winners at the Ben Forsyth CRY Race Day at Lochgelly on Sunday, June 20
Result: Ben Forsyth CRY Race Day
Ben Forsyth Trophy Race – YA Boys
1 Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC A
2 Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… A
3 Corey Whiteford Lanark Race team A
4 Ahron Dick Edinburgh RC A
5 Alasdair Baillie Stirling Bike Club A
6 Harry Barr A
7 Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club A
8 Cian Sharp Edinburgh RC A
9 Colin McGourty Glasgow Riderz A
10 Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… A
11 Louis Sharp Glasgow Riderz A
12 Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC A
13 Peter Ferguson Edinburgh RC A
14 Murray Gray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… A
15 Noah Bleteau West Lothian Clarion CC A
16 Theodore Cunningham
Senior & Junior Women
1 Morven Yeoman Tofauti Everyone Active 2nd
2 Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC 2nd
3 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC 3rd
4 Sarah Walker Edinburgh RC 2nd
5 Anna Fairweather RT23 2nd
6 Isla-May Edge Team 22 3rd
7 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC 3rd
8 Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC 4th
9 Lulu Bartlett The Racers N/A
10 Amy Gornall Pro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes -… 2nd
11 Grace Norman Vanelli-Project Go 4th
Senior & Junior Men
1 Cameron Richardson 1st
2 Fraser Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 1st
3 Andy Brown Velocity 44 RT 2nd
4 Gregor McArthur Vanelli-Project Go 3rd
5 Tim Shoreman RT23 1st
6 Sean Flynn Team Inspired 1st
7 Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC 3rd
8 Matti Dobbins RT23 1st
9 Callum Thornley Spokes Racing Team 3rd
10 Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 1st
11 Aaron King RT23 2nd
12 Alexander Ball Vanelli-Project Go 2nd
13 Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutiq… 3rd
14 Andrew Bruce Vanelli-Project Go Elite
15 Daniel Hawkes BTNRT 3rd
16 Kevin Barclay dooleys cycles 2nd
17 Archie Ellen The Cycling Academy 3rd
18 Conal Davidson Edinburgh RC 3rd
19 Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC 2nd
20 Charles Fletcher 2nd
21 Keir Gaffney Edinburgh RC 3rd
22 Jamie Liversidge Deeside Thistle CC 3rd
23 Cameron Brown 3rd
24 John MacLeod Hart’s Cyclery 3rd
25 Craig Owen Hart’s Cyclery 3rd
26 Ryan Fenwick Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 2nd
3rd, 4th, Juniors
1 Jordan Doig Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 2nd
2 Alistair Ferguson East Kilbride Road Club 4th
3 Colin Jackson Edinburgh RC 3rd
4 Johnathan Holton East Kilbride Road Club 4th
5 Euan Munro Edinburgh RC 3rd
6 Daniel Hawkes BTNRT 3rd
7 Jesse Vernon Edinburgh RC 3rd
8 Sean Taylor Team Andrew Allan Architecture 3rd
9 Alasdair Watt Musselburgh RCC 3rd
10 Luke Bates EH Star Cycling 3rd
11 Calum Stewart Arria Wheelers Cycling Club 4th
12 Matthew Stephen Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutiq… 4th
13 Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC 4th
14 Steven Sharp Ecosse Northboats 4th
15 Craig Hamilton SR Albannach 3rd
16 Paul Milne Team Andrew Allan Architecture 4th
17 Ross Burgess Torvelo Racing 4th
18 Chris Bown 3rd
YC Girls
1 Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC C
2 Eve Fairbairn Discovery Junior Cycling Club C
3 Olivia Poole C
4 Millie Boothman East Kilbride Road Club C
5 Kasey Park Edinburgh RC C
6 Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC C
7 Emma Campbell Deeside Thistle CC C
8 Ruby Lay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… C
9 Eilish Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… C
YE Girls
1 Olivia McMurray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… E
2 Iona Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… E
3 Faith Hibberd
YE Boys
1 Jonathan Myles E
2 Calum Campbell Deeside Thistle CC E
3 Freddie Ball Deeside Thistle CC E
4 Rhys Scott Deeside Thistle CC
YD Girls
1 Emma Nicholson East Kilbride Road Club
2 Eden Thomson Deeside Thistle CC D
3 Megan Black East Kilbride Road Club D
YD Boys
1 Ruaraidh Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… D
2 Griff Aitken Deeside Thistle CC D
3 Nicholas Cutler East Kilbride Road Club D
4 Ben McMurray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… D
5 Fyfe Gray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… D
6 Calum Lambie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… D
7 James Park Edinburgh RC D
YC Boys
1 Xander Graham Edinburgh RC C
2 Fraser Gemmell C
3 Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC C
4 Micah Myles Edinburgh RC C
5 Charlie Hibberd Edinburgh RC C
6 Sebastian Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC C
7 Andrew Levinson Edinburgh RC C
8 Lucas Stenton Edinburgh RC C
9 Matthew Lambie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… C
YB Boys
1 James Sweeney Edinburgh RC B
2 Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club B
3 Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC B
4 Elliot Speedie West Lothian Clarion CC B
5 Campbell Lay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… B
6 Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC B
7 Ross Eastaugh Deeside Thistle CC B
YA Girls
1 Evie White Deeside Thistle CC A
2 Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC A
3 Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… A
YB Girls
1 Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club B
2 Thea Aitken Deeside Thistle CC B
3 Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC B
4 Anna Birrell Edinburgh RC B
5 Freya Mowbray Edinburgh RC B
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch