Amelia Cebak, Alasdair Mildred, Zoe Parker, and Hudson Hendry winners at round 6 of the Mallory Park Circuit Race League on June 15
Result: Mallory Park Circuit Race League 6
U8 Boys
1 Milo Banner Leicester Forest CC E
2 Charlie Hardwicke Welland Valley CC E
3 Jack Haines Nuneaton BMX Club E
4 George Bailey Welland Valley CC
5 Ricardo Schumacher Matlock CC E
6 Reian Townsend-Grant Rugby Velo E
7 Daniel Hardwicke Welland Valley CC E
8 Teddy Jones Nuneaton BMX Club E
9 Zak Grech Leicester Forest CC E
10 Mylo Wan
11 Scott Graham Leicester Forest CC E
U8 Girls
1 Jessica Graham Leicester Forest CC E
2 Edith Kitchen Leicester Forest CC E
U10 Boys
1 Aidan Sherriff Stratford CC D
2 Harry Donald Leicester Hornets BMX Club D
3 Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC D
4 Charlie Gaul D
5 Joshua Kite Beeston RC D
6 Jacob Collins Welland Valley CC
7 Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC D
8 Billy Hoyle Ashfield RC D
U10 Girls
1 Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC D
U12 Boys
1 Toby Gaul C
2 Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC C
3 Oliver Swinburn Velo Club Lincoln C
4 Charlie Shalders Stratford CC C
5 Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club C
6 Jake Bird Kettering CC C
7 Jamie Brough Matlock CC C
8 Charles van Adrichem Matlock CC C
9 Samuel Freeman C
10 Morris Mabe Leicester Forest CC C
11 Joshua Jones Leicester Forest CC D
U12 Girls
1 Isla Woolf Matlock CC C
2 Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC C
3 Roxanne Schumacher ROTOR Race Team C
U14 Boys
1 Hudson Hendry Rockingham Forest Whls B
2 Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC B
3 Luke Jones Beeston Cycling Club B
4 Matthew Kent Beeston Cycling Club B
5 Ethan Squires Beeston Cycling Club B
6 George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme B
7 Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC B
8 Rocco Schumacher ROTOR Race Team B
9 Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC B
10 Juri Reidenbach Leicester Forest CC B
11 Samuel Murcott Beeston Cycling Club B
12 Leo Bass Cero – Cycle Division Racing T… B
13 Sam Parker Mercia CC – Lloyds Cycles C
14 Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC B
15 Daniel Ward Cero – Cycle Division Racing T… B
16 Thomas Woolf Matlock CC B
17 Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC B
18 Thomas Gaul B
19 Tayyib Farook Leicester Forest CC B
20 Benjamin Freeman B
U14 Girls
1 Zoe Parker Solihull CC B
2 Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC B
3 Ruby Summer Osborne Beeston Cycling Club B
4 Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC B
5 Ruby Isaac B
6 Pippa Taylor Beeston RC B
U16 Boys
1 Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes A
2 Ryan Williams Beeston Cycling Club A
3 Joshua Jackson Team Ohten Aveas A
4 George Stephen Cero – Cycle Division Racing T… A
5 Zak Machin Cero – Cycle Division Racing T… A
6 Bram Ottewell Beeston Cycling Club A
7 Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC A
8 Luke Brennan Stratford CC A
9 Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC A
10 Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes A
11 Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC A
12 Henry Barker-Pine Beeston Cycling Club A
13 Alex Smith Welland Valley CC A
14 Jenson Buttrick A
15 Finley Bass Cero – Cycle Division Racing T… A
16 Oliver Sewell Beeston Cycling Club A
17 Thomas Collins A
18 Thomas Williams Lincoln Wheelers CC A
19 Alexander Burden Solihull CC A
U16 Girls
1 Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes A
2 Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC A
3 Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC A
4 Posie Forrester Cero – Cycle Division Racing T… A
5 Caitlin Harvey Cero – Cycle Division Racing T… A
6 Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC A
7 Lindsay Toy Beeston RC A
8 Caitlyn Beardsmore Beeston RC A
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch