Matthew Brennan, Henry Hobbs, Aelwen Davies and Isabel Sharp of Estrella Bikes winners at the National Youth Series (Hillingdon) on June 19 in West London
Result: National Youth Series (Hillingdon)
U16 Girls
1 Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes A
2 Cat Ferguson Storey Racing A
3 Esther Wong Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club A
4 Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates A
5 Holly Ramsey Poole Wheelers CC A
6 Lucy Glover Derwentside CC A
7 Awen Roberts Liv Cycling Club – Halo Cycles A
8 Bobbie O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
9 Lily Brindle JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team A
10 Ellie Wallbaum Avid Sport A
11 Carys Lloyd VC Londres A
12 Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC A
13 Phoebe Roche WXC World Racing A
14 Lowri Richards Backstedt Bike Performance RC A
15 Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub A
16 Freya Evans The Bulls A
17 Niamh Murphy Liv Cycling Club – Halo Cycles A
18 Imogen Wolff Shibden Cycling Club A
19 Alice Colling Shibden Cycling Club A
20 Beth Watson Verulam – reallymoving.com A
21 Electra Morris Charlotteville CC A
22 Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC A
23 Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… A
24 Mari Porton Halesowen A & CC A
25 Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT A
26 Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers CC A
27 Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes A
28 Hope Inglis Kent Velo Youth A
29 Bethany Bennett Backstedt Bike Performance RC A
30 Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo A
31 Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC A
32 Amy Loftus East Bradford Race Team A
33 Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC A
34 Amelia Walton Sportcity Velo A
35 Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team A
36 Lucy Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club A
U16 Boys
1 Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC A
2 Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Academy A
3 Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing A
4 Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC A
5 Alex Beldon PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles A
6 Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC A
7 Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing A
8 Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing A
9 Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers CC A
10 Max Greensill Hope Factory Racing A
11 Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo… A
12 Finlay Hawker VC Londres A
13 John Bardsley Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club A
14 Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing A
15 Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC A
16 Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC A
17 Joseph Cosgrove Dolan Ellesse Race Team A
18 Taylor Churchill Otley CC A
19 William Salter Backstedt Bike Performance RC A
20 Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
21 Denholm Edwards Harrogate Nova CC A
22 Seth Jones Maindy Flyers CC A
23 Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers A
24 Ben Wiggins A
25 Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta A
26 Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC A
27 Thomas Mead Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
28 Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers A
29 Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq… A
30 Alexander Norman JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team A
31 Joshua Jackson Team Ohten Aveas A
32 John White North Cheshire Clarion A
33 Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club A
34 Benedict Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
35 Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC A
36 Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC A
37 Dylan Cherruault Avid Sport A
38 William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark A
39 Ollie Boarer FlandersColor Galloo A
40 Joel Hurt Derwentside CC A
41 James Brown WORX Factory Racing A
42 Edward Charles WORX Factory Racing A
43 Mantas Noreika Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
44 Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC A
45 Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC A
46 Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC A
47 Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC A
48 Max Bufton Hafren CC A
49 Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes A
50 Zak Machin Cero – Cycle Division Racing T… A
51 Matthew Cole Triology ManHealth A
52 John Cull Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club A
53 Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC A
54 Joseph Sharkey Charlotteville CC A
55 Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club A
56 William Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers A
57 Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes A
U14 Boys
1 Henry Hobbs Welwyn Wheelers CC B
2 Rory Gravelle Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B… B
3 Daniel Kemp Clifton CC B
4 Luke Jones Beeston Cycling Club B
5 Matthew Kent Beeston Cycling Club B
6 Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC B
7 Hudson Hendry Rockingham Forest Whls B
8 Ethan Squires Beeston Cycling Club B
9 Cian Evans The Bulls B
10 Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy B
11 Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club B
12 Alex Coles Towy Riders B
13 Daniel Phillips WORX Factory Racing B
14 George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme B
15 Benjamin Arey Clifton CC B
16 Edwin Boyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) B
17 Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT B
18 Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres B
19 Samuel Greenwell Solihull CC B
20 Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC B
21 Jasper Simpson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club B
22 Edward Fraile-Whysall Mid Devon CC B
23 Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity B
24 Arthur Gage Avid Sport B
25 Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers B
26 Oscar Pasmore Velo Club Venta B
27 Mackenzie Riley Shibden Cycling Club B
28 Samuel Abbott Wyre Forest CRC B
29 Jamie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club B
30 Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy B
31 Jack Baldie Avid Sport B
32 Edward Home Hillingdon Slipstreamers B
33 Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT B
34 Finn O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club B
35 Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC B
U14 Girls
1 Aelwen Davies Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B… B
2 Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC B
3 Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club B
4 Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers B
5 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club B
6 Ella Tandy Solihull CC B
7 Zoe Roche WXC World Racing B
8 Zoe Parker Solihull CC B
9 Tulsi Bakrania VC Londres B
10 Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion B
11 Anna Lloyd VC Londres B
12 Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers CC B
13 Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers CC B
14 Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC B
15 Ruby Blanc Sportcity Velo B
16 Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo B
17 Ruby Summer Osborne Beeston Cycling Club B
18 Eva Fox Mid Devon CC B
19 Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT B
20 Niamh Morgan Maindy Flyers CC B
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT