John Brown, Steven Cottington, Matt Witts and Daniel Fox winners at round 3.5 of the UF Rowe & King Summer Series in Wales on June 19 in Wales
Result: UF Rowe & King Summer Series 3.5
Vets 40+
1 John Brown VELOFLOW CC – TREDZ BIKES 3rd
2 Andy Edwards BIKESTRONG-KTM 2nd
3 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 3rd
4 Dion Thomas 2nd
5 Chris Burns Verulam – reallymoving.com 2nd
6 Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club 3rd
7 Jeremy Brougham Mono CC 1st
8 Dave Turton BIKESTRONG-KTM 2nd
9 Courtney Rowe UF Rowe & King 1st
10 John Carter Andy Cook Cycling 2nd
Vets 50+
1 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 3rd
2 Edmond Irwin London Fire Brigade CC 2nd
3 Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club 3rd
4 Dave Turton BIKESTRONG-KTM 2nd
5 Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club 3rd
6 Jeremy Brougham Mono CC 1st
7 Martin Wright Dream Cycling 4th
8 Courtney Rowe UF Rowe & King 1st
E/1/2/3
1 Matt Witts Nopinz Motip Race Team 1st
2 George Kimber Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor 2nd
3 Chad Scallan Team PB Performance 1st
4 Jacques Coates Team PB Performance 2nd
5 Luke Craddock TAAP Cervelo 2nd
6 Sion Harlow Team PB Performance 1st
7 Charlie Genner Zappi Racing Team 2nd
8 Luke Protheroe Cardiff Ajax CC 2nd
9 Thomas Grigson Vredestein Basso 2nd
10 Ryan Baggs Nopinz Motip Development Team 2nd
3/4 Cat
1 Daniel Fox UF Rowe & King 3rd
2 John Brown VELOFLOW CC – TREDZ BIKES 3rd
3 Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club 3rd
4 Neil Seaward Port Talbot Wheelers 3rd
5 Joseph Simmonds Cardiff Ajax CC 4th
6 Elliott Postle Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club 4th
7 Tom Crofts Bristol South CC 4th
8 Samuel Westlake FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin… 3rd
9 Shawn Murtough Pontyclun Flyers 4th
10 Rhys (Iorwerth) Evans Caffi Gruff 4th
Vets 60+
1 Courtney Rowe UF Rowe & King 1st
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch