Tristan Stevens, Thomas Harrington, Poppy Thompson, Simon Cox, Thomas Grigson and Courtney Rowe winners at week 3 of the UF Rowe & King Summer Series on June 18 in Wales
Result: UF Rowe & King Summer Series 3
E/1/2/3
1 Thomas Harrington Nopinz Motip Development Team 2nd
2 Jacques Coates Team PB Performance 2nd
3 Matt Witts Nopinz Motip Race Team 1st
4 Sion Harlow Team PB Performance 1st
5 Luke Craddock TAAP Cervelo 2nd
6 George Kimber Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor 2nd
7 Simon Cox DIMASCIO 2nd
8 Conor McGoldrick Primera-TeamJobs 2nd
9 Thomas Rutter Performance Development Team 2nd
10 Daniel Davies Whitchurch Cycling Club 3rd
Ladies
1 Poppy Thompson Pro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes -… 2nd
2 Jasmine Jones Bianchi Dama 2nd
3 Amy O’Hare Cardiff University 4th
Vets 40+
1 Simon Cox DIMASCIO 2nd
2 Niel Dunnage PDQ Cycle Coaching 2nd
3 Jason Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching 2nd
4 Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF 2nd
5 Jeremy Brougham Mono CC 1st
6 John Brown VELOFLOW CC – TREDZ BIKES 3rd
7 David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club 3rd
8 Simon Worsley Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl… 3rd
9 Dylan Edwards UF Rowe & King 4th
10 Julian Olver Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl… 4th
2/3/4 Cat
1 Thomas Grigson Vredestein Basso 2nd
2 George Kimber Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor 2nd
3 Samuel Tillett BIKESTRONG-KTM 2nd
4 Daniel Fox UF Rowe & King 3rd
5 Joshua Diesel Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea… 3rd
6 Jacques Coates Team PB Performance 2nd
7 Tom Sharp Bristol RC 2nd
8 Rhys Deen Merthyr Cycling Club 3rd
9 Daniel Davies Whitchurch Cycling Club 3rd
10 Luke Protheroe Cardiff Ajax CC 2nd
Vets 50+
1 Courtney Rowe UF Rowe & King 1st
2 Jeremy Brougham Mono CC 1st
3 David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club 3rd
4 John Rawnsley UF Rowe & King 3rd
5 Bruce Diesel Glevum RC 3rd
6 Adrian Kerrigan VELOFLOW CC – TREDZ BIKES 3rd
7 Julian Olver Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl… 4th
3/4 Cat
1 Tristan Stevens Cotswold Veldrijden 3rd
2 John Brown VELOFLOW CC – TREDZ BIKES 3rd
3 Joshua Diesel Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea… 3rd
4 Luke Cairney 4th
5 James Pearcy Mid Devon CC 3rd
6 Dan Male 4th
7 Lee Grant 4th
8 Karl Rees Port Talbot Wheelers 3rd
9 Bruce Diesel Glevum RC 3rd
10 Stephen Fry Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club 4th
Vets 60+
1 Courtney Rowe UF Rowe & King 1st
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch