Alec Briggs, Phillip Belshaw, and Marine Guerin winners at the first round of the Dulwich Paragon’s Crystal Palace Crits on Tuesday (June 22) in SE London
Result: Crystal Palace Crits 2021: Race 1
E/1/2
1 Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Elite
2 Daniel Tulett Canyon DHB Sungod 1st
3 Isaac Mundy Richardsons-Trek RT Elite
4 Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Elite
5 Jonathan Gales Team LDN – Brother UK 1st
6 Euan Macleod Canyon DHB Sungod 2nd
7 Olivier Mangham VC Londres 2nd
8 Noah Phillips VC Londres 2nd
9 Neil Phillips TEKKERZ CC 1st
10 Bradley Shenton Partenza – Nude Espresso RT 2nd
11 Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC 2nd
3rd Cat only
1 Phillip Belshaw Dulwich Paragon CC 3rd
2 Joshua Wilder Brixton Cycles Club 3rd
3 Thomas Geoffrey Lea CC London 3rd
4 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC 3rd
5 Charles Gaimster Dulwich Paragon CC 3rd
6 Conor Williams VC Londres 3rd
7 George Oehlert Mono CC 3rd
8 David Webborn London Dynamo 3rd
9 David Nearney Cycling Club Hackney 3rd
10 Chris Schiering Dulwich Paragon CC 3rd
11 Freddie Weller VC Londres 3rd
Women (E/1/2/3)
1 Marine Guerin Team Watto-LDN 3rd
2 Suzetta Guerrini Team Watto-LDN 2nd
3 Flora Perkins VC Londres 2nd
4 Feodora Rayner Team Watto-LDN 3rd
5 Heather Mayer Team Watto-LDN 2nd
6 Katarzyna Madej Paceline RT 3rd
7 Francesca Cutts Team LDN – Brother UK 1st
8 Sannah Zaman Panagua CC 3rd
9 Maryka Sennema Paceline RT 2nd
10 Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team 2nd
11 Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres 3rd
12 Madeleine Nutt Paceline RT 3rd
13 Alexandra Sheehan 2nd
U16 Boys
1 William Bancroft VC Londres A
2 Oscar Jarden
3 Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers A
U16 Girls
1 Lucy Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club A
2 Esme Wiley VC Londres A
U14 Boys
1 Samuel Little VC Londres B
2 Tom FitzGerald-Jones VC Londres B
U14 Girls
1 Rianna Mahoney Woolwich CC B
U12 Boys
1 Tiger Gloag VC Londres C
2 Luca Albertazzi Herne Hill Youth CC C
U10 Boys
1 George Haines Merton Saints BMX Club D
2 Luca Baron Bailey VC Londres D
3 Barney Higgins VC Londres D
4 Riley Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling D
5 Hal Appleby Penge Cycle Club D
6 Mujtaba Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers D
7 Finn Jones Herne Hill Youth CC D
U8 Boys
1 Murtaza Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers E
U8 Girls
1 Mehreen Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers E
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch