Mark Smith fastest in the Lewes Wanderers 30 mile time trial on June 20 near Eastbourne; Olivia Webb was fastest woman
Result: Lewes Wanderers 30m TT
1 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 01:04:50 Male Vet
2 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 01:06:54 Male Vet
3 Paul Newsome Project 51 01:08:20 Male Senior
4 David Clements Eastbourne Rovers CC 01:08:33 Male Vet
5 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC 01:09:00 Male Vet
6 Adrian Blacker VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 01:09:31 Male Vet
7 Gavin Richards Lewes Wanderers CC 01:12:27 Male Vet
8 Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC 01:13:09 Male Vet
9 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 01:13:15 Male Vet
10 Carl Richardson trainSharp 01:14:25 Male Vet
11 Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC 01:15:19 Male Vet
12 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 01:18:55 Male Vet
13 Edd Saunders Neighbourhood Brighton CC 01:19:44 Male Senior
14 Olivia Webb Eastbourne Rovers CC 01:19:49 Female Vet
15 Jon Fairclough Woking Cycle Club 01:21:14 Male Vet
16 Neil Edwards Lewes Wanderers CC 01:22:09 Male Vet
17 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC 01:22:21 Male Vet
18 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC 01:22:41 Male Vet
19 Tracey Williams Brighton Excelsior CC 01:24:07 Female Vet
20 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC 01:31:28 Male Vet
Tandem
1 Adam Rogers Eastbourne Rovers CC 01:14:18 Male Vet
1 Anita Turner Eastbourne Rovers CC 01:14:18 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique