Max Sillifant and Lucy Lee winners at round 9 of the SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday Circuit Racing Series in the North West on June 22
Result: SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday Circuit Racing
Men’s 2/3/4
1 Max Sillifant Team PB Performance 2nd
2 Chris Thomas CCCR 2nd
3 Joe Boothroyd Giant-Kendal RT 3rd
4 David Hill Giant-Kendal RT 3rd
5 James Foggensteiner Team PB Performance 2nd
6 Robert Bagot Warrington RC 3rd
7 Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 3rd
8 David Parkin Salford Cycling Club 3rd
9 William Dykes Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club 3rd
10 Michael Bailey Clitheroe Clarion 4th
11 Sonny Miles-Currey 4th
12 Ian Rutherford 3rd
13 Jonathan-James Foster-Smith 4th
14 Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club 2nd
15 Thomas McCann 3rd
16 Iain Murray 4th
17 Shaun Pearson Hoppers Rollers 3rd
18 Jack Horsfall Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club 4th
19 Samuel Jackson Cybelecc 2nd
20 George Bramwell Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club 4th
21 Edgars Sisejevs 4th
22 Ryan Everett 4th
23 Robert Patchett 3rd
24 Sam Lashley Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 2nd
25 Simon Russell PDQ Cycle Coaching 4th
26 Simon Morris Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club 4th
Women’s only
1 Lucy Lee Team LDN – Brother UK 2nd
2 Samantha Stuart Crimson Orientation Marketing … 3rd
3 Flora Knight Loughborough Lightning – TRG 2nd
4 Gemma Sargent Saint Piran WRT 2nd
5 Gwenno Hughes Crimson Orientation Marketing … 2nd
6 Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 2nd
7 Francesca Morgans-Slader University Of Manchester CC 3rd
8 Heather Nickson VC Londres 3rd
9 Abigail Wade University of Leeds Cycling Cl… 4th
10 Emma Watson Grinta Coaching 3rd
11 Savannah Morgan Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T… 3rd
12 Alexandra Kendall-Smith Manchester Bicycle Club 3rd
13 Lucy Allan Kendal Cycle Club N/A
14 Hannah Shanley Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club 3rd
15 Lilja Raine 4th
16 Ellie Harrison
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch