Llewellyn Kinch, Monte Guerrini and Matthew Shackleton winners at round 14 of the West Thames Circuit race league at Hillingdon in West London
Result: West Thames Circuit Race League 14
E/1/2/3
1 Llewellyn Kinch TAAP Cervelo 1st
2 Frazier Carr Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor 1st
3 Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Elite
4 Timothy Lynch London Dynamo Elite
5 Cameron McLaren Nopinz Motip Development Team 2nd
6 Clay Davies Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor 1st
7 Craig Cole Team Solo Vinci 1st
8 Daniel Shoobridge Nopinz Motip Race Team 1st
9 Robin Mould Foran CCC 2nd
10 Oisin Murphy VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu… 2nd
11 Tobias Dahlhaus Foran CCC 1st
12 George Beck VCA du Bourget 2nd
3rd Cat only
1 Monte Guerrini Onyx Racing Team 3rd
2 Amir Eshtehardi Finsbury Park CC 3rd
3 Joseph Kirton Kingston Wheelers CC 3rd
4 Simon Skinner Paceline RT 3rd
5 Darran Eggleton Amersham Road Cycling Club 3rd
6 Ben Barnett 3rd
7 Stephen Byrne CC London 3rd
8 James Cobb CHAINGANG Racing Team 3rd
9 Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development team 3rd
10 Jamaleddine Mokrani WDMBC 3rd
11 Maxwell Ikin Dulwich Paragon CC 3rd
12 Martyn Townsend London Dynamo 3rd
4th Cat only
1 Matthew Shackleton 4th
2 Toby Langstone La Cassette Cycling 4th
3 Jack Turnbull London Dynamo 4th
4 Alan Brazier 4th
5 Radin Farizuan Rapha Cycling Club 4th
6 Oliver Wright Kingston Wheelers CC 4th
7 Matthew Kaminer 4th
8 James Muir Onyx Racing Team
9 Ben Wheeler Brixton Cycles Club 4th
10 Jannick Fjeldsoe 4th
11 Jake Gillett Velosport Cycling Club 4th
12 Richard Platt
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch