Jude Chamberlain, Timothy Lynch and Marine Guerin winners at the first of the ELV Summer on the Hill at Redbridge in NE London on June 17
Result: ELV Summer on the Hill 1
E/1/2/3
1 Timothy Lynch London Dynamo Elite
2 Cai Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM 2nd
3 Cavan Walker Loughborough Students CC 3rd
4 Matthew Clements 1st
5 Samuel Asker Richardsons-Trek RT 1st
6 James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Elite
7 Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 2nd
8 Stephen Maxwell Dulwich Paragon CC 3rd
9 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT 3rd
10 Archie Peet Flamme Rouge Rouleurs 2nd
Women’s Only E/1/2/3/4
1 Marine Guerin Team Watto-LDN 2nd
2 Jamie-Lee Wright CC London 3rd
3 Megan Panton MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS – LSK LADIE… 2nd
4 Sannah Zaman Panagua CC 3rd
5 Maddie Heywood Team Watto-LDN 3rd
6 Amy Harvey Verulam – reallymoving.com 3rd
7 Connie Hayes AWOL- O’Shea 2nd
8 Suzetta Guerrini Team Watto-LDN 2nd
9 Hannah Graveney AWOL- O’Shea 2nd
3/4
1 Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing 3rd
2 Callum Biggs FlandersColor Galloo 3rd
3 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
4 Rupert Beharrell Islington Cycling Club 3rd
5 Rowan Baker London Dynamo 4th
6 Charles Gaimster Dulwich Paragon CC 3rd
7 Ross Finlay Islington Cycling Club 3rd
8 Irfan Zaman Panagua CC 3rd
9 Andrew Kerr Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea… 3rd
10 Connie Hayes AWOL- O’Shea 2nd
11 Luca Unwin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 4th
12 Conor Walsh Dulwich Paragon CC 4th
13 Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
14 Jake Gillett Velosport Cycling Club 4th
15 Adrian Mollison Hornchurch Cycle Club 4th
16 Maxwell Ikin Dulwich Paragon CC 3rd
17 Dylan Green Bigfoot CC 4th
18 Jonathan Graciano Medway Velo 3rd
19 Nicholas Knight Hart Performance Coaching 4th
20 Simon English Dulwich Paragon CC 4th
21 James Moss Hart Performance Coaching 4th
22 Simon Higgs Essex Roads CC 3rd
23 Ricky Mullins N/A
24 Rishi Athwal Cycling Club Hackney 3rd
25 James Samuel Romford CC 3rd
26 Jonathan Hart 4th
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch