Nico Anelli fastest in the Fife Midweek Time Trial Series event, 10 mile TT on June 23rd at Ballingry (Scotland); Becky Storrie of Brother UK/Cycle Team OnForm fastest woman
Result: Fife Midweek Series 10 mile
1 Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC 00:21:22
2 Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team 00:21:34
3 David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:21:43
4 Fraser Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 00:21:59
5 Stewart Burke Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:22:05
6 Richard Sanderson Kinross CC 00:22:07
7 Angus Wilson Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:22:08
8 Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC 00:22:09
9 Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC 00:22:13
10 Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles 00:22:19
11 Mathew Matonti Livingston Cycling Club 00:22:27
12 Jimmy Storrar Velocity 44 RT 00:22:30
13 Becky Storrie Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnFor… 00:22:40
14 Stuart Maccallum Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:22:44
15 Murray Ferguson Torvelo Racing 00:22:44
16 Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:22:48
17 David Reeves 00:22:48
18 Ewan Taylor Velocity 44 RT 00:23:01
19 Gary Paterson Spokes Racing Team 00:23:10
20 Kieran Kirk Dundee Thistle RC 00:23:35
21 Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC 00:23:39
22 Matthew Mccullagh Dunfermline CC 00:23:43
23 Fraser Caldwell Cromarty Firth CC 00:23:55
24 Stuart Mackay Dunfermline CC 00:24:37
25 George Shanley Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:24:46
26 Chris Bown 00:24:47
27 Rory Maddocks Kinross CC 00:24:50
28 Alasdair Baillie Stirling Bike Club 00:24:52
29 Andy Auld Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:25:00
30 Amy Gornall Pro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes -… 00:25:03
31 John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club 00:25:18
32 Craig Trewartha 00:25:24
33 David Morrill Kinross CC 00:25:43
34 Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas 00:25:44
35 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC 00:26:00
36 George Graham Fife Cycling 2000 00:26:02
37 William Bunyan Dunfermline CC 00:26:06
38 William Henderson Dunfermline CC 00:26:12
39 Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC 00:26:20
40 John Leonard Kennoway RC 00:26:21
41 George Carratt Fife Century RC 00:26:30
42 Miriam Rennet Kinross CC 00:27:05
43 Laurence Morgan TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB 00:27:06
44 Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC 00:28:25
45 Carolanne Cappie Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:28:45
46 Andrew Wilson St Christopher’s CC 00:29:34
47 Isobel Fletcher VC Glasgow South 00:32:07
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch