Andrew Hastings (19.38) fastest in the Hertfordshire Wheelers 10 mile time trial on June 19 nr Hertford;
Result: Hertfordshire Wheelers 10m TT
1 Andrew Hastings Haste CC 19:38 Male Vet
2 Alastair Luxford Full Gas Racing Team 19:40 Male Senior
3 Ross Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 19:47 Male Senior
4 Chris Potter CC Ashwell 20:49 Male Senior
5 Henry Farrell Full Gas Racing Team 20:52 Male Senior
6 Mark Arnold VTTA (East Anglia Group) 21:04 Male Vet
7 Daryl Maffey CC London 21:06 Male Vet
8 Jason Stuart Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:07 Male Vet
9 Christopher Wedge Whitewebbs CC 21:12 Male Vet
10 George MacFarlane Islington Cycling Club 21:20 Male Senior
10 Neil Hughes Velo Schils Interbike RT 21:20 Male Vet
12 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Tofauti Everyone Active 21:33 Male Espoir
13 David Butt CC Weymouth 21:43 Male Vet
14 Richard Gifford trainSharp 21:50 Male Vet
15 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club 22:06 Male Vet
16 Thomas Pfeiffer Dulwich Paragon CC 22:15 Male Vet
17 MacKenzie Pullen Welwyn Whs 22:34 Male Junior
18 Lee Turner Arctic Aircon RT 22:35 Male Vet
19 Andrew Jarratt Southgate CC 22:51 Male Senior
20 Roger Porter Verulam CC 23:47 Male Vet
21 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 23:55 Male Vet
22 Richard Hutt Harp RC 23:59 Male Vet
23 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC 24:32:00 Male Vet
24 Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell 24:35:00 Male Vet
25 Alex Lubbock Bedfordshire Road CC 24:37:00 Male Senior
26 Anthony Whale Harlow CC 27:08:00 Male Vet
Slower Than 23:00 LTS
1 Martin Wright Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 24:34:00 Male Vet
2 Hamish Brown GS Avanti 25:33:00 Male Vet
3 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 26:59:00 Male Vet
4 Andrew Porter Welwyn Whs 28:12:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)