Anya Tamplin, Charlie Heffernan and Nicholas Hart winners at week 4 of the Sussex Summer Circuit Races in Brighton on June 18
Result: Sussex Summer Circuit Racing 4
Women 3/4
1 Anya Tamplin HuntBikeWheels 4th
2 Jasmine Cornelius Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
3 Laura Haydon Paceline RT 4th
4 Bethan Male
5 Grace Davies Project 51 4th
6 Gemma Hayes 1904 RT 3rd
7 Charlotte Buchanan 4th
8 Antonia Foster Kingston Wheelers CC 4th
9 Gwyneth Parry SKODA DSI Cycling Academy 4th
10 Sarah Hickman Nova Race Team 3rd
11 Samantha Holden Crawley Wheelers 4th
12 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC 4th
2/3
1 Charlie Heffernan HuntBikeWheels 2nd
2 Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles 2nd
3 Patrick Brown HuntBikeWheels 2nd
4 Isaac Wright Project 51 2nd
5 Stuart Bettis HuntBikeWheels 2nd
6 Adam Fulbrook Crawley Wheelers Race Team 3rd
7 Paul Barnard Precise Performance RT 2nd
8 Mark Gower Precise Performance RT 2nd
9 Mark Day HuntBikeWheels 2nd
10 Jacob James trainSharp Development team 3rd
11 Conor Clancy Sussex Revolution Velo Club 2nd
12 James Di Rico Sussex Revolution Velo Club 3rd
4th Cat only
1 Nicholas Hart Southborough & District Whls 4th
2 Benjamin Dewey Sussex Revolution Velo Club 4th
3 Joe Walker Brighton Mitre CC 4th
4 Nathan Cozens Brighton Mitre CC N/A
5 Ernesto Battinelli 4th
6 Michael Mackie Crawley Wheelers 4th
7 Jack Godfrey Nice Brew Racing 4th
8 Daniel Magrizos Brighton Mitre CC N/A
9 Leon Ryan Neighbourhood Brighton CC 4th
10 Ben Wilkinson University of Exeter Cycling C… 4th
11 Michael Faulkner Dorking Cycling Club 4th
12 Rory Knapp Brighton Mitre CC 4th
13 Freddie Hick 4th
14 Michael Amos Southborough & District Whls 4th
15 Joe Mellor Neighbourhood Brighton CC N/A
16 Robert Green Liss Cycling Club 4th
17 Jonathan McKee Liss Cycling Club 4th
18 Martyn Jepson Sussex Revolution Velo Club 4th
19 Vince Freeman Sussex Revolution Velo Club 4th
20 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 4th
21 Paul Budgen Crawley Wheelers 4th
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch