Road sensation James Shaw (Ribble Weldtite) and multiple national time trial champion and pro cyclist, John Archibald headline the field for Team Sheffield’s round of the Merlin Cycles Classic Series on Saturday at Cuckney north of Mansfield
Startlist: Merlin Cycles Classic Series R6
RIDERS
1 – 14:01:00 Graeme Church Team Milton Keynes Male C1
2 – 14:02:00 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) Male C4
3 – 14:03:00 Krispin Gardiner PDQ Cycle Coaching Male C4
4 – 14:04:00 David Murphy Liverpool Mercury CC Male C5
5 – 14:05:00 Alex Raynard Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Espoir
6 – 14:06:00 Isaac Russell Team PB Performance Male Espoir
7 – 14:07:00 Thomas Heighton Ferryhill Whs Male Junior
8 – 14:08:00 Evan Schofield D2D Sheffield RT Male Juvenile
9 – 14:09:00 Joanna Blackburn Team Bottrill Female Senior
10 – 14:10:00 Rebecca Richardson Team Brother UK Female Senior
11 – 14:11:00 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Whs Male Vet
12 – 14:12:00 Duncan Putman Derby Mercury R C Male Vet
13 – 14:13:00 Christian Fox Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Vet
14 – 14:14:00 Martin Nelson Out Of The Saddle CC Male Vet
15 – 14:15:00 Chris Myhill Peak Road Club Male Vet
16 – 14:16:00 Richard Lucas Mapperley CC Male Senior
17 – 14:17:00 Graham Briggs Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Male Senior
18 – 14:18:00 B Xavier Disley AeroCoach Male Senior
19 – 14:19:00 Evie Turner Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile
20 – 14:20:00 Abbey Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Female Juvenile
21 – 14:21:00 Sophie Heighton Ferryhill Whs Female Juvenile
22 – 14:22:00 Patrick Casey Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Juvenile
23 – 14:23:00 Gary Hibbard Bolsover And District CC Male Vet 54 North Midlands
24 – 14:24:00 John Woodhouse Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet 62 N/A
25 – 14:25:00 Graham Green Team Bottrill Male Vet 78 Notts & E.Mids
26 – 14:26:00 Geoff Gardiner Mansfield Road Club Male Vet 51 N/A
27 – 14:27:00 Gordon Wordsworth Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet 68 North Midlands
28 – 14:28:00 David Cass Team Sheffield Male Vet 47 N/A
29 – 14:29:00 John Hind Bolsover And District CC Male Vet 56 N/A
30 – 14:30:00 Daryl May Sheffrec CC Male Vet 47 North Midlands
31 – 14:31:00 Simon Bennett Sheffield Triathlon Club Male Vet 51 N/A
32 – 14:32:00 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC Male Vet 62 West
33 – 14:33:00 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Male Vet 58 Midlands
34 – 14:34:00 Sonia Insley Bolsover And District CC Female Vet 46 N/A
35 – 14:35:00 Naomi Shinkins Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Female Senior 38 N/A
36 – 14:36:00 Josie Smith Barnsley Road Club Female Senior 35 N/A
37 – 14:37:00 Louise Scupham Liv AWOL Female Senior 23 N/A
38 – 14:38:00 Keri Parton Pro Vision RC Female Senior 32 N/A
39 – 14:39:00 Jessica Rhodes-Jones AeroCoach Female Senior 31 N/A
40 – 14:40:00 Paul Armstrong Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
41 – 14:41:00 Hywel Iorwerth Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Senior
42 – 14:42:00 Liam Bromiley Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
43 – 14:43:00 John Brearley Squadra RT Male Senior
44 – 14:44:00 Andrew Whiteley Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
45 – 14:45:00 Leon Wright Race Hub Male Senior
46 – 14:46:00 Nicholas Latimer Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
47 – 14:47:00 Travis Bramley Nopinz Motip Race Team Male Espoir
48 – 14:48:00 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior
49 – 14:49:00 John Archibald Eolo Kometa Male Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch