Ralph Carter, John McClelland & Simon Skinner winners at the Masters Circuit Race on June 24 (Thursday) at Hillingdon
Result: Masters Circuit Race
30-49 Age Group
1 Simon Skinner Paceline RT 3rd
2 Andrew Brinkley OVB 1st
3 Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Elite
4 Lewis Atkins TAAP Cervelo 1st
5 James Chapman Team PB Performance 1st
6 Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs 1st
7 James Dent Team PB Performance 2nd
8 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team 2nd
9 Graham Crow 2nd
10 Jo Skelton 2nd
11 Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 2nd
12 David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S… Elite
13 James Foster High Wycombe Cycling Club 3rd
14 James Norris Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S… 2nd
15 Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team 2nd
16 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC 2nd
17 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC 2nd
18 Benjamin May TRASH MILE 2nd
19 Luke Taylor Paceline RT 3rd
20 Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon 3rd
21 Kevin Knowles Rapha Cycling Club 3rd
22 Rory Palmer London Dynamo 3rd
23 Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 2nd
24 Steven Tredget 4th
25 Dylan Campbell CHAINGANG Racing Team 3rd
26 John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club 3rd
27 Andres Jaramillo ALTEAM 2020 3rd
28 Andy Betts Sigma Sports Official 3rd
29 Dylan Hubble Thames Velo 2nd
30 David Beesley Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea… 3rd
31 Nick Glazier London Dynamo 4th
32 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC 2nd
33 Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT 1st
34 Chris Burns Verulam – reallymoving.com 2nd
35 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! 2nd
50-59 Age Group
1 John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Elite
2 Huw Watkins Look Mum No Hands! 3rd
3 Noah Faiers ACME Racing 3rd
4 Kazimierz Rys 4th
5 Christopher Goslar Reading CC 3rd
6 Dave Turton BIKESTRONG-KTM 2nd
7 Edmond Irwin Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S… 2nd
8 John Carter Andy Cook Cycling 2nd
9 Paul Dutton 3rd
10 Andrew Lowe Club Corley Cycles RC 1st
11 Andy Bathe Cambridge CC 2nd
12 Gavin Francis London Dynamo 2nd
13 Jon Chambers Ride Tribe Racing 3rd
14 Jim Kent London Dynamo 3rd
15 Jonathan Donald London Dynamo 3rd
16 Mark Hughes GS Henley 3rd
17 Lee Hollingworth Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC 3rd
18 Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu… 3rd
19 Jose Soler Sarmiento Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S… 2nd
20 Timothy Powell VCGH 3rd
21 Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club 3rd
22 Alexander Araujo 3rd
23 David Ivory Reading CC 3rd
24 John Alderman GS Vecchi 3rd
25 Jason Harris PMCC 4th
26 Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team 3rd
27 Adrian Lawson Nopinz Motip Race Team 1st
28 Paul Hone Addiscombe CC 3rd
29 Steve Dunn Verulam – reallymoving.com 2nd
30 Ian Lowe Thames Velo 3rd
31 Anthony Snyman WDMBC 4th
60+ Age Group
1 Ralph Carter London Dynamo 2nd
2 Barry Bonnett 2nd
3 Nigel Stephens Team Terminator 2nd
4 Robin Osborne London Dynamo 3rd
5 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden 3rd
6 Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti 3rd
7 Patrick Schils Velo Schils – Interbike RT 3rd
8 Robert Ford BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC… 4th
9 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael 3rd
10 Vincent Ellis Velo Schils – Interbike RT 3rd
11 Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi 3rd
12 Martin Norris Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C 4th
13 James Butterworth Twickenham CC 3rd
14 Christopher Beales Pearson Cycling Club 3rd
15 Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing 3rd
16 Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC 4th
17 Bernard Bunting London Dynamo 3rd
18 Chris Croft Dirty Wknd 4th
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique