Andrew Hale, Sam Chisholm, Kirsty Johnson, and Tim Shoreman winners at the Spokes RT Summer Development Races (week 6) on June 24 (Thursday) in Scotland
Result: Spokes RT Summer Development Races
Cat-3/4
1 Andrew Hale Team Andrew Allan Architecture 3rd
2 Harry Mustard Edinburgh RC 3rd
3 Jackie Chan Team Andrew Allan Architecture 3rd
4 Sean Taylor Team Andrew Allan Architecture 3rd
5 Luke Bates EH Star Cycling 3rd
6 Nicholas Moir Elgin CC 4th
7 Daniel Hasbullah Livingston Cycling Club N/A
8 Kenny Macniven RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 4th
9 Jayson Weale Royal Albert CC 3rd
10 Simon Russell PDQ Cycle Coaching 4th
11 George Baker N/A
12 Gregor Mcphaden West Lothian Clarion CC 4th
13 Robert Aitken Stirling Bike Club 4th
Cat-3/4
1 Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC 4th
2 Calum McVie Torvelo Racing 3rd
3 Ryan Bunyan Torvelo Racing 3rd
4 Jordan Doig Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 2nd
5 James Merry Neukyt 3rd
6 Euan Sutherland dooleys cycles 3rd
7 Harry Mustard Edinburgh RC 4th
8 Alan Clark Torvelo Racing 3rd
9 Colin Jackson Edinburgh RC 3rd
10 Grant Scott Ronde Cycling Club 4th
11 Marc Cunningham Livingston Cycling Club N/A
12 Bruce Irvine Team Andrew Allan Architecture 3rd
13 Luke Maguire Torvelo Racing 4th
14 Sean Taylor Team Andrew Allan Architecture 3rd
15 Simon Arnot Torvelo Racing 3rd
16 Charlie Ross Forth Velo 3rd
17 Alistair Ferguson East Kilbride Road Club 4th
18 Johnathan Holton East Kilbride Road Club 4th
19 Greame Hart
20 Matthew Benger 3rd
21 Kenny Blair Glasgow Green Cycle Club 3rd
22 Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club 3rd
23 Chris Banks Edinburgh RC 4th
24 John Macarthur Glasgow Nightingale CC 4th
25 Craig Hamilton SR Albannach 3rd
26 Daniel Cutler Black Line 3rd
27 Andrew Macalister Hall
Female
1 Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC 3rd
2 Heather Elder Synergy Cycles 2nd
3 Isla-May Edge Team 22 3rd
4 Abigail Corsie Dundee Wheelers CC 4th
5 Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC 2nd
6 Arianne Holland Forth Velo 3rd
7 Amy McQueen Ronde Cycling Club 4th
8 Rachel Payne Kinross CC 4th
9 Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC 4th
10 Lulu Bartlett The Racers 3rd
11 Lucy Crookston Leicester Forest CC 3rd
12 Kirsteen Ellis Synergy Cycles 4th
Male Senior & Junior E123
1 Tim Shoreman RT23 1st
2 Callum Thornley Spokes Racing Team 3rd
3 Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 1st
4 Matti Dobbins RT23 1st
5 Cameron Richardson 1st
6 Andy Brown Velocity 44 RT 2nd
7 Aaron King RT23 2nd
8 Fraser Gault Spokes Racing Team 3rd
9 Kevin Barclay dooleys cycles 2nd
10 Richard McDonald Vanelli-Project Go 1st
11 Jacob Smith Deeside Thistle CC 3rd
12 Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC 3rd
13 Keir Gaffney Edinburgh RC 3rd
14 Jamie Liversidge Deeside Thistle CC 3rd
15 Robert Wardell 3rd
16 Cameron Oliver RT23 2nd
17 Cameron Brown Spokes Racing Team 3rd
18 Gavin Dempster Torvelo Racing 3rd
19 Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… A
20 John MacLeod Hart’s Cyclery 3rd
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)