Chris Fennell (17.40) fastest in the East Anglian VTTA 10 mile time trial on June 23 nr Cambridge, Joanna Patterson (19.40) fastest woman
Result: East Anglian VTTA 10m TT
1 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz 17:40 Male Senior
2 Matthew Smith DRAG2ZERO 18:28 Male Vet
3 Jonny Allen Islington Cycling Club 19:05 Male Senior
4 Joanna Patterson The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz 19:31 Female Senior
5 Mark Jones DRAG2ZERO 19:34 Male Vet
6 Sam Brown 6AM Cycling 19:40 Male Senior
7 Paul Jay DRAG2ZERO 19:59 Male Vet
8 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill 20:00 Male Vet
9 Matt O’Brien Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 20:02 Male Vet
10 Andy Proffitt Arctic Aircon RT 20:06 Male Vet
11 Gav McDonald Ayr Roads CC 20:09 Male Vet
12 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC 20:16 Male Vet
13 Alex Clay The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz 20:19 Female Senior
14 Simon Plant Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 20:22 Male Vet
15 Julian Elliott Finsbury Park CC 20:32 Male Vet
16 Bryan Long VTTA (East Anglia Group) 20:37 Male Vet
17 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC 20:41 Male Vet
17 Jennifer George The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz 20:41 Female Senior
19 Gary Pamment CC Sudbury 20:42 Male Vet
20 Antony Brown George Fox Cycling Solutions 20:43 Male Vet
20 Robert Nicholas Deal Tri 20:43 Male Vet
22 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC 20:54 Male Vet
23 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC 20:55 Male Vet
24 Rob Young Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 20:58 Male Vet
25 Robert Watson Cambridge CC 21:04 Male Vet
25 Terry Garlinge Easterley Road Club 21:04 Male Vet
27 Alex Garner VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) 21:06 Male Vet
28 Chris Shaw Fenland Clarion CC 21:21 Male Vet
28 Mark Edmonds Shaftesbury CC 21:21 Male Vet
30 Robert Barker Kettering CC 21:26 Male Vet
31 Ken Platts Cambridge CC 21:42 Male Vet
31 Connor Backhouse Kingston Wheelers CC 21:42 Male Espoir
33 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC 21:57 Male Vet
34 Michael Allen Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:07 Male Vet
35 Adam Lowe Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 22:10 Male Vet
36 Adrian Gower Hitchin Nomads CC 22:13 Male Vet
37 Nick Taylor Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 22:14 Male Vet
38 Jackie Field CC Ashwell 22:23 Female Vet
39 Stuart Field CC Ashwell 22:49 Male Vet
40 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC 23:01 Male Vet
41 Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell 23:03 Male Vet
42 Sue Rust Kettering CC 23:09 Female Vet
43 Susan Triplow CC Sudbury 23:14 Female Vet
44 Chris Worsfold API-Metrow 23:21 Male Vet
45 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC 23:22 Male Vet
46 Julia Freeman Easterley Road Club 23:37 Female Vet
47 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney 23:46 Male Vet
48 John Martin Elmsall Road Club 24:00:00 Male Vet
49 Kevin Humphreys Sherwood CC 24:05:00 Male Vet
50 Glen Clark Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:07:00 Male Vet
51 Dominic Whitehead Cambridge CC 24:10:00 Male Vet
52 Anthony Bye Wisbech Whs 24:19:00 Male Vet
53 Wayne Hill Bourne Wheelers 24:31:00 Male Vet
54 Stephen Watson Hertfordshire Whs 24:38:00 Male Vet
55 John Royle Fenland Clarion CC 25:01:00 Male Vet
56 Patrick Charlton Wolsey RC 25:06:00 Male Vet
57 Brian Martin Ciclos Uno 25:18:00 Male Vet
58 Andrew Porter Welwyn Whs 26:30:00 Male Vet
59 Peter Horsnell Chelmer CC 28:46:00 Male Vet
60 John Shellard VTTA (East Anglia Group) 28:51:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique