Finlay Robertson fastest in the Houghton CC 25 mile time trial at Ponteland in the North East on June 27 (Sunday); Joanne Rea fastest woman
Result: Houghton CC 25m TT
1 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC 51:04:00 Male Senior
2 Lewis Wake Team Kirkley Cycles 52:26:00 Male Senior
3 Julian MacBride Team Kirkley Cycles 53:59:00 Male Senior
4 Adam Smith Team Kirkley Cycles 54:40:00 Male Senior
5 Philip Kennell GS Metro 55:36:00 Male Vet
6 Harry Walker Revolver Racing 55:42:00 Male Vet
7 Nick Badcock Team Kirkley Cycles 55:47:00 Male Senior
8 Phil Hall Velo Culture 56:05:00 Male Vet
9 Mark Strang Velo Culture 56:46:00 Male Vet
10 Nev Martin Velo Culture 58:06:00 Male Vet
11 Neil Wilkinson Blaydon CC 58:13:00 Male Vet
12 Joe Dixon Velo Culture 58:45:00 Male Juvenile
13 Michael Johnson Muckle Cycle Club 58:50:00 Male Senior
14 Paul Robson Wearside Triathlon 58:55:00 Male Vet
15 Gavin Richardson Sunderland Clarion 59:23:00 Male Vet
16 Peter Stokoe Reifen Racing 59:34:00 Male Senior
17 Ben Lane GS Metro 59:40:00 Male Vet
18 Joanne Rea Team Kirkley Cycles 59:42:00 Female Senior
19 Mark Herbert Derwentside CC 59:48:00 Male Vet
20 Chris Wood TS Racing – OTR 59:53:00 Male Vet
21 Adam Wilson Velo Culture 01:00:00 Male Vet
22 Adam Harrison Barnesbury CC 01:00:11 Male Senior
23 Mark Whaley Blaydon CC 01:00:17 Male Vet
24 Christopher Beaty Allen Valley Velo 01:00:36 Male Senior
25 Michael Lynch Derwentside CC 01:00:57 Male Vet
26 Guillaume Zoppi North Tyneside Riders CC 01:01:15 Male Vet
27 David Linsley Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 01:01:20 Male Vet
28 Harris Hall Velo Culture 01:01:26 Male Juvenile
29 Miriam Jessett Team Kirkley Cycles 01:01:41 Female Espoir
30 Howie Buckingham Allen Valley Velo 01:03:19 Male Vet
31 Sam Hodgson Blaydon CC 01:03:48 Male Senior
32 Sarah Wilkinson Blaydon CC 01:03:51 Female Vet
33 Ian Gallon North Tyneside Riders CC 01:04:39 Male Vet
34 Claire Harlow Blaydon CC 01:05:56 Female Senior
35 Colin Gardener Flyte Racing 01:06:01 Male Vet
36 Patrick Martin Tyneside Vagabonds CC 01:06:21 Male Senior
37 Paul Barrett Wearside Triathlon 01:06:34 Male Senior
38 Keith Sibbald Zeus CRT 01:07:01 Male Vet
39 Stephen Hill Barnesbury CC 01:07:44 Male Vet
40 Teri Bayliss Sub Rosa 01:08:39 Female Vet
41 Richard Exley Gosforth RC 01:10:33 Male Vet
42 Angela McGurk Blaydon CC 01:10:59 Female Vet
43 David Swainson Derwentside CC 01:11:09 Male Vet
44 Mick Chappel North Tyneside Riders CC 01:11:28 Male Vet
45 Caroline Cunningham North Tyneside Riders CC 01:11:46 Female Vet
46 Tracey Sample Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 01:14:21 Female Vet
47 Justine Norman Velo Culture 01:15:15 Female Vet
48 Ray Bell Derwentside CC 01:15:34 Male Vet
49 Stephen Kerr Sunderland Clarion 01:17:56 Male Vet
50 Heather Gould North Shields Polytechnic Club 01:30:04 Female Vet
51 Dawn Johnson Sun City Tri 01:47:12 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique