Kate Waugh, Toby Nisbet, and Tom Cullen winners at round 3 of the Albarosa Friday Night Series for senior riders in Leeds on Friday (June 25)
Result: Albarosa Friday Night Series 3
Womens Cat 3/4
1 Kate Waugh 4th
2 Feodora Rayner Team Watto-LDN 3rd
3 Ailish Graham Albarosa Cycling Club N/A
4 Robyn Clay Otley CC 3rd
5 Erin Avill Storey Racing 3rd
6 Lily Young PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles 3rd
7 Lauren Robinson Moonglu CC 4th
8 Elizabeth Potter 4th
9 Annabel Ramsay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 3rd
10 Victoria Peel PMRR 4th
11 Phoebe Brown Otley CC 3rd
12 Alexandra Kendall-Smith Manchester Bicycle Club 3rd
13 Lydia Hunter PMRR 3rd
14 Ruth Cattell UF Rowe & King 4th
15 Katie Hadnum RFDA 3rd
16 Whitney Larkin Cliff Pratt Racing 3rd
17 Hebe Picking Ilkley Cycling Club 4th
18 Sue Allen Propello 4th
19 Katherine Handy Valley Striders CC 4th
20 Louise Watson Queensbury Queens of the Mount… N/A
21 Nicola Richardson Hopey Bicycle Repairs 4th
22 Jami Blythe Vanelli-Project Go 4th
Mens Cat 4 Only
1 Toby Nisbet
2 Bobbin Gardner Prologue Performance Cycling 3rd
3 Jonathan Ladle 3rd
4 Phil Longstaff 100 Just Ride 4th
5 Dale Thornton 100 Just Ride 4th
6 Stuart Mitchell Ilkley Cycling Club 4th
7 Sam Dudman Paceline Cycles North 4th
8 Tom Hartwell Albarosa Cycling Club 4th
9 Samuel Newham 4th
10 Peter Gunn Cleveland Wheelers CC 4th
11 Charlie Stephenson Richmond Cycling Club 4th
12 Tom Wallace Otley CC 3rd
13 Benjamin Craggs Otley CC 4th
14 Nigel Whiteley Hull Thursday RC 4th
15 Sam Dent Albarosa Cycling Club 4th
16 Nikolas Hanson Valley Striders CC 4th
17 Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers 4th
18 Daniel Sharp Ilkley Cycling Club 4th
19 Paul Nicholson Albarosa Cycling Club 4th
20 Shaun Ashmore University Of Manchester CC 4th
21 Ben McNeilage Albarosa Cycling Club 4th
22 Spike Elwell East Bradford CC 4th
23 Elliot Buchanan Albarosa Cycling Club N/A
24 Kieron Yorke Harrogate Nova CC 4th
25 Chris Simpson 4th
26 Brendan Devlin 3RT 4th
27 James McKenna York Cycleworks 4th
Mens Cat 2/3/4
1 Tom Cullen Otley CC 2nd
2 James Wordsworth University of Leeds Cycling Cl… 2nd
3 Sam Kettlewell TS Racing 3rd
4 Cian Leveridge Team PB Performance 2nd
5 Matthew Williams Prologue Racing Team 2nd
6 Corey Ashley Team PB Performance 2nd
7 Thomas Wood Prologue Racing Team 2nd
8 Tobyn Horton Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) 2nd
9 Jamie Ridehalgh Paceline Cycles North 2nd
10 Ashley Marshall 2nd
11 Robbie Pollard Otley CC 2nd
12 Hamish Graham 2nd
13 Jake Womersley Shibden Cycling Club 2nd
14 Tom Barras 3rd
15 Harvey Stroh Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea… 2nd
16 Ryan Forde Albarosa Cycling Club 3rd
17 Ewan Brannan Albarosa Cycling Club 3rd
18 Scott Wolfenden Prologue Racing Team 3rd
19 Paul Grave Albarosa Cycling Club 3rd
20 Adrian Keeler Valley Striders CC 3rd
21 Max Krasinski Prologue Racing Team 2nd
22 Luke Rothery Airedale Olympic CC 3rd
23 Edward Shone Team Bikestop Tyrekey 3rd
24 Harry Robson TS Racing 2nd
25 Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 2nd
26 Joe Hepworth PMRR 3rd
27 Finn Coll Valley Striders CC 3rd
28 Thomas Stringer Moonglu CC 3rd
29 Sebastien Cuming East Bradford Race Team 3rd
30 Archie White 3rd
31 Matthew Grimshaw Albarosa Cycling Club 3rd
32 Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 3rd
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch