Conor McGoldrick and Harry Findlay two of the winners at round 4 of the Henstridge Circuit Races in Somerset on Monday night
Result: Henstridge Circuit Races 4
Cat 2/3
1 Conor McGoldrick Primera-TeamJobs
2 Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 Kalas
3 Scott Redding
4 Dan Byrne Primera-TeamJobs
5 Alex Randall Team Tor 2000 Kalas
6 Matthew Norris Primera-TeamJobs
7 George Beck VCA du Bourget
8 Jamie Verden Bath Cycling Club
9 Edward Ray Gloucester City Cycling Club
10 Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheelers
11 Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club
12 Adrian Warren Nopinz Motip Development Team
13 Bradley Perkins PDQ Cycle Coaching
4th Cat only
1 Harry Findlay
2 Steven Pink Poole Wheelers CC
3 Elliot Watts Yeovil CC
4 Harvin Johal Salt & Sham Cycle Club
5 Rob Moore Bath Cycling Club
6 Christopher Tiernan
7 Thomas Rigden Poole Wheelers CC
8 Frederick Mackey Wessex Road Club
9 Guy Trevor-Jones
10 Samuel Jones FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing
11 Adam Carey
12 James Wellington Army Cycling Union
17 Will Miller
YOUTH
U10 Boys
1 Harry Downting Get On Your Bike (GOYB)
2 George McGuigan A403 Rogue
U10 Girls
1 Lily Nutland Get On Your Bike (GOYB)
2 Eliza Tuffin Get On Your Bike (GOYB)
U8 Boys
1 Matthew Basson Get On Your Bike (GOYB)
2 William Nutland Get On Your Bike (GOYB)
U8 Girls
1 Isabel Basson Get On Your Bike (GOYB)
U16 Boys
1 Oliver Box Bournemouth Arrow
U14 Boys
1 Dexter Townsend Get On Your Bike (GOYB)
2 Joshua Hinton Get On Your Bike (GOYB)
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)