William Roberts, Elizabeth Bennett, Dafydd Wright, Sam Fisher and Dylan Sage winners at week 7 of the Holt Racing Pembrey Circuit Races in Wales on June 23
Result: Holt Racing Pembrey Circuit Races 7
E/1/2/3
1 William Roberts Wales Racing Academy 1st
2 Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy 1st
3 Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo 1st
4 Liam James-Morris Wales Racing Academy 2nd
5 Bryn Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM 2nd
6 Iwan Evans Saint Piran 2nd
7 Matthew Hughes Jeremy Rees Cycles RT 2nd
8 Thomas Harrington Nopinz Motip Development Team 2nd
9 Edward Morgan Caffi Gruff 2nd
10 Steffan James Caffi Gruff 2nd
11 Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff 3rd
12 Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF 2nd
13 James Williams Reflex Racing 2nd
14 Dylan Griffiths Clwb Seiclo Llanymddyfri 3rd
15 Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC A
16 Seth Jones Maindy Flyers CC A
17 Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC A
E/1/2/3/4/J Women
1 Elizabeth Bennett DROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMP… Elite
2 Ffion James Hope Factory Racing 2nd
3 Emily Tillett Jadan – Vive le Velo 2nd
3/4 category
1 Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff 3rd
2 Matthew Smart Bradford on Avon 3rd
3 Guy Rees Bynea CC 3rd
4 Isaac Henley Caffi Gruff 3rd
5 Jack Ramsbottom Caffi Gruff 3rd
6 Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny – JP Signs & Pr… 3rd
7 Adrian Kerrigan VELOFLOW CC – TREDZ BIKES 3rd
8 Adam Cadle 3rd
9 Fraser Steel Swansea University Cycling Tea… 4th
10 Gruffudd Pugh-Jones Caffi Gruff 3rd
11 Thomas Hurst Swansea University Cycling Tea… 4th
12 Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF 3rd
13 Gabriel Hamon Cardiff JIF 4th
14 Rhys (Iorwerth) Evans Caffi Gruff 4th
15 Jamie Best Bynea CC 3rd
16 Julian Hughes VELOFLOW CC – TREDZ BIKES 4th
17 Peter Davies Bynea CC 4th
18 Richard Leary Bynea CC 4th
19 Joseph Simmonds Cardiff Ajax CC 4th
20 Harry Chamberlain Bynea CC 3rd
21 Simon Jones 4th
22 Michael Tuthill 3rd
Youth A Boys
1 Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC A
2 Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing A
3 Seth Jones Maindy Flyers CC A
4 Llion Rees-Jenkins Caffi Gruff A
5 Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC A
6 Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny – JP Signs & Pr… A
Youth A Girls
1 Awen Roberts Liv Cycling Club – Halo Cycles A
2 Bethany Bennett Backstedt Bike Performance RC A
Youth B Boys
1 Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT B
2 Tomos Davies Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B… B
3 Alex Coles Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B… B
4 Cian Evans The Bulls B
Youth B Girls
1 Efa Oliver Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B… B
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique