James Bishop and Ryan Gordon winners at week 7 of the CDPP Sport Crit Series in Lancashire on Thursday, July 1st
Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 7
E/1/2/3
1 James Bishop Windle Race Team 2nd
2 Robbie Pollard Otley CC 2nd
3 Max Sillifant Team PB Performance 2nd
4 Jack Lucas Paceline Cycles North 3rd
5 Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active 3rd
6 Marc Lowden Directions Racing 2nd
7 Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club 2nd
8 Daniel Hepton Velo Club Ardennes 3rd
3/4
1 Ryan Gordon Windle Race Team 3rd
2 Callum Hutter 3rd
3 Andrew Pink WyndyMilla 3rd
4 Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active 3rd
5 Samuel Wilson East Lancashire RC 3rd
6 Tony Bowler Rossendale RC 3rd
7 Tom Hartwell Albarosa Cycling Club 4th
8 Daniel Hepton Velo Club Ardennes 3rd
9 Jake Makin Windle Race Team 3rd
10 Aidan Holgate Green Jersey CC 3rd
11 Sam Dent Albarosa Cycling Club 4th
12 Finlay Graham Para-T 3rd
13 Kieron Yorke Harrogate Nova CC 4th
14 Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub 4th
15 Mark Berry Rossendale RC 4th
16 Adam Shakir 3rd
17 Robert Bagot Warrington RC 3rd
18 Owen Thompson Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic… 3rd
19 Sam Kelly East Lancashire RC 4th
20 Angus Owens Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 3rd
21 Matthew Toman Secret-Training.cc 4th
22 Ian Clarke Evans Cycles Race Team 3rd
23 Iain Hazell Rossendale RC 4th
24 Thomas Maher Horwich CC 3rd
25 Tristan Pilling University of Derby Cycling Cl… 3rd
26 Lloyd Beaumont Hopey Bicycle Repairs 3rd
27 Kane Pulford-Roberts Skipton Cycling Club 4th
28 Mark Stevens 4th
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands