Paul Hone, Barry Bonnett and Richard Taylor winners at the Masters Circuit Races on Monday at Hillingdon (June 28)
Result: Masters Circuit Race (Hillingdon)
60+ Age Group
1 Barry Bonnett 2nd
2 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden 3rd
3 Robin Osborne London Dynamo 3rd
4 Bernard Bunting London Dynamo 3rd
5 Ralph Carter London Dynamo 2nd
6 Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi 3rd
7 Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing 3rd
8 Mark Sims PeaceFIT Racing 3rd
9 Robert Ford BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC… 4th
10 James Butterworth Twickenham CC 3rd
11 Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC 4th
12 Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi 3rd
13 Ian Cooper 3rd
30-49 Age Group
1 Richard Taylor Regents Park Rouleurs 3rd
2 David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S… Elite
3 Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing 2nd
4 James Dent Team PB Performance 2nd
5 James Foster High Wycombe Cycling Club 3rd
6 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC 2nd
7 Brian Van-Du Watford Velo Sport 3rd
8 Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs 1st
9 Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT 1st
10 Dylan Hubble Thames Velo 2nd
11 Gavin Lancaster Steele Davis Via Roma Racing T… 2nd
12 Philip Hersey Eagle RC 3rd
50-59 Age Group
1 Paul Hone Addiscombe CC 3rd
2 Dave Turton Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 2nd
3 Jose Soler Sarmiento Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S… 2nd
4 Michael Pollitt London Dynamo 2nd
5 John Carter Andy Cook Cycling 2nd
6 Andrew Lowe Club Corley Cycles RC 1st
7 Huw Watkins Look Mum No Hands! 3rd
8 John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Elite
9 Edmond Irwin Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S… 2nd
10 Paul Dutton 3rd
11 Alexander Araujo 3rd
12 Jim Kent London Dynamo 3rd
13 Andrew Buurman Rapha Cycling Club 3rd
14 Matthew Hardcastle 6AM Cycling 3rd
15 Gavin Francis London Dynamo 2nd
16 Allan Robinson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team 3rd
17 Mark Hughes GS Henley 3rd
18 Jonathan Donald London Dynamo 3rd
19 John Fisher 3rd
20 John Alderman GS Vecchi 3rd
21 Steve Noel Rapha Cycling Club 2nd
22 Andy Bathe Cambridge CC 2nd
23 Ian Lowe Thames Velo 3rd
24 Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu… 3rd
25 Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team 3rd
26 Scott Heyhoe Handsling Racing 3rd
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique