Robert Willcocks (19.23) fastest in the Okehampton CC 10 mile time trial on July 4 in Devon; Catherine Hilton fastest woman
Result: Okehampton CC 10m TT
1 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force Cycling Association 19:23 Male Vet
2 Luke Halls University of Nottingham C C 20:20 Male Espoir
3 Gavin MacDougall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 20:28 Male Vet
4 Simon Marshall Exeter Whs CC 20:32 Male Senior
5 Andrew Parnowski City Cycle Couriers RT 20:48 Male Vet
6 Sam Beaton Plymouth Corinthian CC 21:20 Male Junior
7 Oliver Baylin www.giant-helston.co.uk 21:23 Male Senior
8 Nigel Polkinghorne Lanhydrock Wheelers 21:40 Male Vet
9 Mark Knight Launceston Velo 21:45 Male Senior
10 Rob Barrow City Cycle Couriers RT 22:11 Male Vet
11 Ian Houvenaghel Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:50 Male Vet
12 John Morse Penzance Wheelers CC 22:27 Male Vet
13 Jesse Dawson Glasgow Nightingale CC 22:49 Male Vet
14 Tom Moran Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:54 Male Vet
15 Doug Parker Sid Valley CC 22:55 Male Vet
16 Phil Bowden Saint Piran 23:21 Male Vet
17 Andrew Ellis www.giant-helston.co.uk 23:28 Male Vet
18 Rob Scott City Cycle Couriers RT 23:29 Male Senior
19 Chris O’Connor Exeter Whs CC 23:31 Male Vet
20 Martin Williams Tavistock Whs CC 23:50 Male Vet
21 Stephen Chipping Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 23:57 Male Vet
22 Catherine Hilton Sid Valley CC 24:00:00 Female Vet
23 Gavin Perry Velo Club St Raphael 24:02:00 Male Vet
24 Dee Kirwan Launceston Velo 24:21:00 Male Vet
25 Jonathan Ellis Plymouth Corinthian CC 24:43:00 Male Vet
26 Martina Geraghty Penzance Wheelers CC 24:53:00 Female Vet
27 Michael Beaton Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 24:54:00 Male Vet
28 Stephen Sincock Okehampton CC 24:58:00 Male Vet
29 Brian Andrew Okehampton CC 25:06:00 Male Senior
29 Terence Leonard St Budeaux C C 25:06:00 Male Vet
31 Stuart Luxton Okehampton CC 25:32:00 Male Vet
32 David Roe Revo Racing 25:58:00 Male Vet
33 Rose Willis St Austell Whs CC 26:05:00 Female Vet
34 Cordelia Preece Tavistock Whs CC 26:52:00 Female Vet
35 Trevor Sherwood Penzance Wheelers CC 26:55:00 Male Vet
36 Bill Stacey-Norris Tavistock Whs CC 27:50:00 Male Vet
37 Ian Scott City Cycle Couriers RT 28:34:00 Male Vet
38 Stephen Wright Team DCP 29:52:00 Male Vet
38 Michael Alexander Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 29:52:00 Male Vet
40 Ian Bell Team DCP 30:20:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique