George Peden winner of the category 2/3/4 race at round 11 of the Salt Ayre Circuit race series in the North West on July 6; Andrew Whalley and David Jackson winner of the vets races
Result: Salt Ayre Series 11
2/3/4
1 George Peden Team PB Performance
2 Lucas Rowley Dulwich Paragon CC
3 Jake Makin Windle Race Team
4 Corey Ashley Team PB Performance
5 Simon Deplitch Tactic Sport UK Race Team
6 James Bishop Windle Race Team
7 Christopher Booth Giant-Kendal RT
8 Samuel Jackson Cybelecc
9 Thomas Ashcroft Dolan Ellesse Race Team
10 Tom Lees JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
11 Tom Leigh Windle Race Team
12 Sam Kettlewell TS Racing
13 James Foggensteiner Team PB Performance
14 Gemma Sargent Saint Piran WRT
15 Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
16 WilliamDykes Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
17 Sam Lashley Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
18 Chris Thomas CCCR
19 Lior Saad
20 Iain Murray
21 Jack Horsfall Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
22 Ian Rutherford
23 Joe Liddell
24 Michael Bailey Clitheroe Clarion
25 Edgars Sisejevs
26 Ryan Everett
27 Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers
28 Savannah Morgan Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling Team
29 Christina Wiejak Saint Piran WRT
30 Ben Cooper Lancaster CC
Vet 40
1 Andrew Whalley Lakes RC
2 Tim Worthington Horwich CC
3 Stuart Crawford Chorley Cycling Club
4 Robert Bagot Warrington RC
5 Richard Dixon Lakes RC
6 Adam Johnson Kendal Cycle Club
7 Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers
Vet 50
1 David Jackson Chorley Cycling Club
2 Kevin Chadwick Lakes RC
3 Tony Bowler Rossendale RC
4 Neil Wood Tactic Sport UK Race Team
5 Andrew Welton Kendal Cycling Club
Vet 60
1 Brian Cookson OBE Cycle Sport Pendle
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT