Finlay Robertson fastest in the Barnesbury CC 10 mile time trial on July 7 north of Newcastle; Joanne Rea fastest woman
Result: Barnesbury CC 10m TT
1 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC 19:15 Male Senior
2 Lewis Timmins Vector Racing 19:41 Male Senior
3 Lewis Wake Team Kirkley Cycles 19:45 Male Senior
4 Julian MacBride Team Kirkley Cycles 19:51 Male Senior
5 Kris Atkin Team Kirkley Cycles 20:03 Male Senior
6 Phil Hall Velo Culture 20:08 Male Vet
7 Adam Smith Team Kirkley Cycles 20:09 Male Senior
8 John Routledge Barnesbury CC 20:24 Male Senior
9 Shaun Brannan Muckle Cycle Club 20:32 Male Senior
10 Terry Wilkinson Barnesbury CC 20:38 Male Senior
11 Lee Kennedy Army Cycling 20:43 Male Senior
12 Jay Pitt Velo Culture 20:44 Male Senior
13 Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers 20:47 Male Vet
13 Mark Strang Velo Culture 20:47 Male Vet
15 Philip Kennell GS Metro 20:50 Male Vet
16 Daniel Kane Muckle Cycle Club 21:08 Male Senior
17 Nev Martin Velo Culture 21:10 Male Vet
18 Joe Dixon Velo Culture 21:29 Male Juvenile
19 Stephen Magrath Blaydon CC 21:31 Male Senior
20 Christopher Wayman Blumilk.com 21:45 Male Senior
20 Michael Johnson Muckle Cycle Club 21:45 Male Senior
22 Christopher Beaty Allen Valley Velo 21:50 Male Senior
23 Mark Whaley Blaydon CC 21:58 Male Vet
24 Wayne Coates Team Bottrill 21:59 Male Vet
25 Adam Wilson Velo Culture 22:00 Male Vet
26 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:09 Male Vet
27 Michael Lynch Derwentside CC 22:14 Male Vet
28 David Linsley Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 22:16 Male Vet
29 Joanne Rea Team Kirkley Cycles 22:17 Female Senior
30 Guillaume Zoppi North Tyneside Riders CC 22:22 Male Vet
31 Alun Brown Rapha Cycling Club 22:23 Male Vet
32 Kevin Hall Sunderland Clarion 22:26 Male Vet
33 Harris Hall Velo Culture 22:27 Male Juvenile
34 Nick Munro Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:34 Male Senior
35 Michael Charlton Barnesbury CC 22:39 Male Senior
36 James Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC 22:41 Male Senior
37 Phil Watson Hadrian R.T 22:45 Male Vet
38 Noel Stoddart Blaydon CC 22:55 Male Vet
39 Keith Davison Hadrian R.T 22:57 Male Vet
40 Lee Ridden Reifen Racing 23:22 Male Vet
41 Stephen Hill Barnesbury CC 23:33 Male Vet
42 Philip Parsley Muckle Cycle Club 23:40 Male Senior
43 Martin Rasmussen Tyneside Vagabonds CC 23:44 Male Vet
44 Claire Harlow Blaydon CC 23:45 Female Senior
45 Paul Robson Protech Velo 23:47 Male Vet
46 Dean Madden Barnesbury CC 23:53 Male Vet
47 Jen McMahon Sub Rosa 23:59 Female Senior
48 Keith Sibbald Zeus CRT 24:10:00 Male Vet
49 David Milton Vector Racing 24:28:00 Male Vet
50 Clive Horton Barnesbury CC 24:50:00 Male Vet
51 David Swainson Derwentside CC 25:16:00 Male Vet
52 Sarah Seymour Vector Racing 25:24:00 Female Vet
53 Peter Harridge Tyneside Vagabonds CC 25:27:00 Male Vet
54 Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC 25:28:00 Female Junior
55 Justine Norman Velo Culture 25:30:00 Female Vet
56 Teri Bayliss Sub Rosa 25:34:00 Female Vet
57 Lois Jarvis North Tyneside Riders CC 25:42:00 Female Senior
58 Caroline Cunningham North Tyneside Riders CC 25:56:00 Female Vet
59 Stuart Cook Cestria C.C. 26:02:00 Male Vet
60 Richard Exley Gosforth RC 26:11:00 Male Vet
61 Stephen Shanks Alnwick Cycling Club 26:20:00 Male Vet
62 Ray Bell Derwentside CC 26:23:00 Male Vet
63 Aidan Berry North Tyneside Riders CC 26:36:00 Male Vet
64 Tracey Sample Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 26:59:00 Female Vet
65 Heather Gould North Shields Polytechnic Club 30:31:00 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique