Result: Essex Roads CC 10m TT

Samuel Asker fastestĀ  solo in the Essex Roads CC 10 mile time trial on July 10; Karen Aylen fastest woman; Alex Pearson and Nick Elson fastest two up

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Essex Roads CC 10m TT

1 Samuel Asker Richardsons-Trek RT 21:46 Male Espoir
2 Paul Turton Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 22:38 Male Vet
3 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill 22:40 Male Vet
3 Daniel Ryan North Road CC 22:40 Male Senior
5 Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC 22:45 Male Vet
6 James Scarth Bishop’s Stortford CC 22:47 Male Vet
7 Mark Valios Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 22:55 Male Vet
8 Dan Jenkins Southend Wheelers 23:22 Male Vet
9 David Warlow Essex Roads CC 23:35 Male Vet
10 Edward Delville-Jones Lee Valley Youth CC 23:40 Male Junior
11 Jolyon Glynn Cambridge CC 23:45 Male Espoir
12 Hugo Hocknell Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:05:00 Male Vet
13 John Iszatt Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 25:30:00 Male Vet
14 Alex Elferink East London Velo 25:32:00 Male Vet
14 Stewart Fung Redbridge CC 25:32:00 Male Vet
16 Ian Watson Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 25:40:00 Male Vet
17 Karen Aylen Maldon & District CC 25:47:00 Female Vet
18 Nathan Franklin Stowmarket & District CC 26:07:00 Male Senior
19 Delyth Williams Dulwich Paragon CC 26:58:00 Female Senior
20 Jan Harvey Southend Wheelers 27:05:00 Female Vet
21 David Young West Suffolk Wheelers 27:27:00 Male Senior
22 Mark Eastwood West Suffolk Wheelers 27:31:00 Male Vet
23 John Steed West Suffolk Wheelers 27:47:00 Male Vet
24 Leah Brook Lea Valley CC 27:55:00 Female Vet
25 Joanna Butcher Braintree Velo CRC 28:06:00 Female Vet
26 Phil Bailey Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 28:36:00 Male Vet
26 Stephen Watson Hertfordshire Whs 28:36:00 Male Vet
28 Anthony Whale Harlow CC 29:21:00 Male Vet
29 Sue Rogers Crest CC 30:08:00 Female Vet
30 David Fenn CC Sudbury 30:31:00 Male Vet
31 Peter Kennedy West Suffolk Wheelers 31:02:00 Male Vet
32 Antonio Paolino Essex Roads CC 33:00:00 Male Vet

TWO UP
1 Alex Pearson Woolwich CC 21:29 Male Vet
1 Nick Elson Woolwich CC 21:29 Male Senior

2 Matt Donovan Bedfordshire Road RT 22:12 Male Senior
2 Ian Woodcock Bedfordshire Road RT 22:12 Male Vet

3 James Conway Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 23:31 Male Vet
3 Adam Lowe Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 23:31 Male Vet

4 Julia Freeman Easterley Road Club 23:48 Female Vet
4 Terry Garlinge Easterley Road Club 23:48 Male Vet

5 Nick Taylor Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 23:54 Male Vet
5 Jeremy Parker Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 23:54 Male Vet

6 Antoine Jaillet Islington Cycling Club 24:29:00 Male Senior
6 Francesco Mantovani Islington Cycling Club 24:29:00 Male Senior

7 Aidan Bell Islington Cycling Club 25:10:00 Male Vet
7 Audrey Pirot Islington Cycling Club 25:10:00 Female Senior

8 Scott Gauld Islington Cycling Club 26:32:00 Male Senior
8 Nick Finley Islington Cycling Club 26:32:00 Male Vet

9 Vivan Kumar Islington Cycling Club 26:36:00 Male Senior
9 Faith Hammond Islington Cycling Club 26:36:00 Female Senior

10 Paul Kitchen Islington Cycling Club 29:01:00 Male Vet
10 Tom Carter Islington Cycling Club 29:01:00 Male Vet

YOUTH
1 James Wicks Essex Roads CC 25:24:00 Male Juvenile

 



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK