Theodor Obholzer, Megan Panton and Rupert Beharrell winners at the LVYCC Summer On The Hill event on July 8 at Redbridge (NE London)
Result: LVYCC Summer On The Hill
E/1/2/3
1 Theodor Obholzer Dolan Ellesse Race Team 1st
2 Oliver Hucks Nopinz Motip Race Team 2nd
3 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix Elite
4 Daniel Rees API-Metrow/Bodyby JR 2nd
5 Samuel Asker Richardsons-Trek RT 1st
6 James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Elite
7 Oisin Murphy VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu… 2nd
8 Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling 2nd
9 Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Elite
10 Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils – Interbike RT 2nd
11 Stephen Maxwell Dulwich Paragon CC 2nd
12 Jordan Calcutt Dulwich Paragon CC 2nd
13 Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 2nd
14 Benjamin Tuchner TEKKERZ CC 3rd
15 Aaron Stone Richardsons-Trek RT 2nd
16 James Madgwick 2nd
17 Haben Gebrehiwet Tottenham CC 2nd
18 Max Bolton QSW Fenwicks 2nd
19 Gary Freeman Orwell Velo 1st
20 Andrea Bartoluccio Verulam – reallymoving.com 3rd
21 Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO 2nd
22 Callum Stewart East London Velo 2nd
23 Benjamin Hellebo Wheelsuckers 3rd
24 Tom Wiley Team LDN – Brother UK 1st
25 Samuel Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club 3rd
26 Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR 2nd
27 Alexander Herd Oxford University Cycling Club 2nd
28 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Elite
29 James Somerfield TRASH MILE 2nd
30 Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Elite
31 Andrew Kerr Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea… 3rd
32 Callum Biggs FlandersColor Galloo 2nd
33 Gabor Szucs GFTL 3rd
34 Aidan Kerrigan Lea Valley CC 2nd
Women
1 Megan Panton MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS – LSK LADIE… 2nd
2 Miriam Bullock East London Velo 2nd
3 Rebekah Nash Will Houghton Racing Team 2nd
4 Lucy Neatham Finsbury Park CC 4th
5 Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
3rd and 4th cats
1 Rupert Beharrell Islington Cycling Club 3rd
2 Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney 3rd
3 Rafael Hackenbroch Regents Park Rouleurs 3rd
4 Angus Lawrence Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
5 Sam Brown 6AM Cycling 3rd
6 Antonius Wubben 3rd
7 Richard Mathie Penge Cycle Club 4th
8 Jake Evans Cycling Club Hackney 4th
9 Jamie Gostick Banjo Cycles – Raceware – Spec… 3rd
10 Thomas Geoffrey Lea CC London 3rd
11 Connor Stevens Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
12 Luca Unwin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 4th
13 Tom Yiangou Athlon CC 3rd
14 Ethan Rowell Cycling Club Hackney 3rd
15 Bartosz Sokolowski Islington Cycling Club 3rd
16 Ryan Allen Verulam – reallymoving.com 3rd
17 Jack Kellam Cambridge University CC 3rd
18 Alexandre Proy Rapha Cycling Club 3rd
19 Timothy Holmes OCTAVE 3rd
20 John Wasserman Sunday Echappée 4th
21 Nicholas Knight Hart Performance Coaching 4th
22 Samm Parker Rapha Cycling Club 3rd
23 Ben Wheeler Brixton Cycles Club 3rd
24 Philip Hersey Eagle RC 3rd
25 Piers Hazelgrove Se20 RT 3rd
26 Connie Hayes AWOL- O’Shea 2nd
27 Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
28 Ollie Williams East London Velo 3rd
29 Kieran Presland Kingston Wheelers CC 3rd
30 Megan Panton MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS – LSK LADIE… 2nd
31 Julian Dyer Bigfoot CC 4th
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique