George Fox fastest in the Northampton & District 10 mile time trial on July 10; Lindsay Clarke fastest woman
Result: Northampton & District 10m TT
1 George Fox George Fox Cycling Solutions 19:39 Male Senior
2 Paul Pardoe Peterborough CC 20:56 Male Vet
3 Jack Patmore George Fox Cycling Solutions 21:17 Male Senior
4 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC 21:18 Male Vet
4 Sam McDonald St Neots CC 21:18 Male Senior
6 Paul Lunn Fenland Clarion CC 21:24 Male Vet
7 Jamie Murray Peterborough CC 21:36 Male Vet
8 Malcolm Smith Peterborough CC 21:42 Male Vet
9 Kevin Hobbs Peterborough CC 21:55 Male Vet
10 Mathew Stonley Mapperley CC 21:57 Male Vet
11 Phil Melling George Fox Cycling Solutions 22:12 Male Vet
12 Simon Pitchford Fenland Clarion CC 22:17 Male Vet
12 Antony Brown George Fox Cycling Solutions 22:17 Male Vet
14 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC 22:26 Male Vet
15 Simon Murphy St Neots CC 22:40 Male Vet
16 Richard Golding JCA Equipe Velo 22:48 Male Vet
16 Enrico Cacciatori Bedfordshire Road RT 22:48 Male Vet
18 Cy Gearing St Ives CC 22:50 Male Vet
19 Matthew Lay Fenland Clarion CC 22:55 Male Vet
20 Fabos Young George Fox Cycling Solutions 22:57 Male Vet
21 Lee Spendlove VéloElite RC 23:02 Male Vet
22 Derek Ricketts Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:18 Male Vet
23 Andrew Walsh Audax UK 23:39 Male Vet
24 Mark Tomlinson Peterborough CC 23:44 Male Vet
25 Philip Merritt Fenland Clarion CC 24:01:00 Male Vet
26 Steve Skelhon Fenland Clarion CC 24:06:00 Male Vet
27 Nicholas Hitchens Team Bottrill 24:08:00 Male Vet
27 Ashley Roue Mapperley CC 24:08:00 Male Vet
29 Lawrence Cox Welland Valley CC 24:10:00 Male Vet
29 Philip Wilkinson Milton Keynes RC 24:10:00 Male Vet
31 Karl Grundy Fenland Clarion CC 24:21:00 Male Vet
32 Loz Staples Velo-One Cycling Team 24:23:00 Male Vet
33 Ritchie Parkins Peterborough CC 24:28:00 Male Vet
34 Martin Fisher Melton Olympic CC 24:38:00 Male Vet
35 Mark Greenhow St Neots CC 24:41:00 Male Vet
36 Adrian McHale Peterborough CC 24:46:00 Male Vet
37 James Warrener Fenland Clarion CC 24:47:00 Male Vet
38 Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC 25:01:00 Female Vet
39 Mark Booth Spalding CC 25:03:00 Male Vet
40 Hayley Moore Ilkeston Cycle Club 25:06:00 Female Senior
41 Stephen Butterworth St Ives CC 25:20:00 Male Vet
42 Tonya Smith Fenland Clarion CC 25:23:00 Female Vet
43 Simon Hunt VéloElite RC 25:37:00 Male Vet
44 Matthew Clarkson Wisbech Whs 25:44:00 Male Vet
45 David Smith Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 25:50:00 Male Vet
46 David Cook Bedfordshire Road RT 26:26:00 Male Vet
47 Maria Gent Kettering CC 26:40:00 Female Senior
48 David Broadbent Moda Racing Team 26:43:00 Male Vet
49 Lisa Jane Lait Peterborough CC 26:51:00 Female Vet
50 Martin Webb Icknield RC 27:06:00 Male Vet
51 Ed Stivala Bedfordshire Road CC 28:12:00 Male Vet
51 Richard Pratt Icknield RC 28:12:00 Male Vet
53 Claire Parkins Peterborough CC 28:49:00 Female Vet
54 Annette Wyld Fenland Clarion CC 30:08:00 Female Vet
55 Trevor Parrish A5 Rangers CC 31:42:00 Male Vet
56 Lynn Smitheringale Fenland Clarion CC 32:07:00 Female Vet
57 Michael Wood Kettering CC 33:14:00 Male Vet
58 Graham Bickle Kings Cliffe Flyers 34:19:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)