Illi Gardner wins the Solihull CC Road Race National B for women on Sunday, July 4 at Inkberrow ahead of Jo Tindley and Frankie Hall
Result: Solihull CC Road Race (Women)
Photo David Perry
1 Illi Gardner CAMS-Basso
2 Jo Tindley Pro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
3 Francesca Hall Loughborough Lightning – TRG
4 Heather Mayer Team Watto-LDN
5 Abi Smith Team Breeze
6 Eluned King Team Breeze
7 Megan Barker CAMS-Basso
8 Marine Guerin Team Watto-LDN
9 Isabel Darvill Team Boompods
10 Alice McWilliam Grinta Coaching
11 Madeleine Gammons Jadan – Vive le Velo
12 Sophie Lewis Team Breeze (UCI Track Team)
13 Lucy Lee Team LDN – Brother UK
14 Katie Scott CAMS-Basso
15 Matea Deliu Team Watto-LDN
16 Katarzyna Madej Paceline RT
17 Dannielle Khan Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling Team
18 Sannah Zaman Panagua CC
19 Jasmine Jones Bianchi Dama
20 Corinne Side Pro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
21 Maddie Heywood Team Watto-LDN
22 Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co
23 Michelle Arthurs-Brennan 1904 RT
24 Megan Panton MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS – LSK LADIES CYCLING TEAM
25 Alderney Baker Loughborough Lightning – TRG
26 Xan Crees Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
27 Holly MacMahon Bianchi Dama
28 Phoebe Martin AWOL- OShea
29 Kim Baptista ENEICAT-RBH GLOBAL-MARTIN VILLA
30 Gabriella Nordin TW1 Racing
31 Natalie Grinczer CAMS-Basso
32 Emma Edwards CAMS-Basso
33 Feodora Rayner Team Watto-LDN
34 Rebecca Hair Magspeed Racing
35 Sian Botteley Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm
36 Poppy Thompson Pro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
37 Charlotte Berry Pro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
38 Jessica Finney CAMS-Basso
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands