Nicholas Fennell fastest in the VTTA Kent 50 mile time trial on July 11; Rebecca Wilson fastest woman
Result: VTTA Kent 50m TT
1 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC 01:44:45 Male Senior
2 Andrew Meilak VeloRefined Rule 5 01:46:56 Male Vet
3 Neil Harrigan Gemini BC 01:47:25 Male Vet
4 Sam Fuller 7Oaks Tri Club 01:49:01 Male Senior
5 Mark Hill VeloRefined Rule 5 01:52:48 Male Vet
6 Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC 01:54:04 Male Vet
7 David Reeves Dundee Thistle 01:55:45 Male Vet
8 Mark Doxey Abellio – SFA Racing Team 01:56:00 Male Vet
9 Stephen Wilkinson TWB – On Time Race Team 01:56:13 Male Vet
10 Richard Birtwhistle Sydenham Whs 01:58:02 Male Vet
11 Mathew Lister Folkestone Velo Club 01:58:05 Male Vet
12 Keith Walker Wigmore CC 01:58:28 Male Vet
13 Simon Henderson Thanet RC 01:59:05 Male Vet
14 Martin Brown 7Oaks Tri Club 01:59:23 Male Vet
15 David Hampton Ashford Whs 01:59:38 Male Vet
16 Richard Tully Elite Cycling 02:00:21 Male Vet
17 Owen Fletcher Ashford Whs 02:02:24 Male Senior
18 Martin Foord Abellio – SFA Racing Team 02:02:26 Male Vet
19 Ian Cameron Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 02:03:55 Male Vet
20 Marek Sasura GS Avanti 02:04:24 Male Vet
21 Carl Chapman GS Invicta – Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 02:05:22 Male Vet
22 Adrian Stead Thanet RC 02:05:40 Male Vet
23 Peter Bulman VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 02:07:21 Male Vet
24 David Greenwood Rye & District Wheelers CC 02:07:22 Male Vet
25 Julian Fussell Southborough & Dist. Whs 02:08:56 Male Vet
26 Andy Robinson Ashford Whs 02:09:09 Male Vet
27 Ben Bryant Elite Cycling 02:09:48 Male Senior
28 Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC 02:10:18 Female Vet
29 Susan Walbrook Thanet RC 02:14:33 Female Vet
30 Mick Claydon Ashford Whs 02:15:19 Male Vet
31 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg TWB – On Time Race Team 02:15:29 Female Vet
32 Giorgio Valsecchi 7Oaks Tri Club 02:16:56 Male Vet
33 David Bishop Wigmore CC 02:25:30 Male Vet
34 Deborah S Munton 7Oaks Tri Club 02:32:25 Female Vet
35 Vernon Thomas VC Elan – Harry Perry Cycles 02:33:30 Male Vet
36 Bob Loader Sydenham Whs 03:15:58 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique