Tom Ward (18.58) fastest in the Redditch Road & Path CC 10 mile time trial on July 10 at Alcester, Anna Morris fastest woman in 6th overall
Result: Redditch Road & Path CC 10m TT
1 Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ 18:58 Male Senior
2 Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 20:16 Male Vet
3 Simon Smart DRAG2ZERO 20:23 Male Vet
4 Jon Howard Team Echelon 20:32 Male Vet
5 Jon Simpkins DRAG2ZERO 20:35 Male Vet
6 Anna Morris AeroLab Ward WheelZ 20:56 Female Senior
7 Mark Wise Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:14 Male Vet
8 Eddie Humphreys Moda Racing Team 21:20 Male Vet
9 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 21:36 Male Senior
10 Michael Wills Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:50 Male Vet
10 Dan Geisler Team Echelon 21:50 Male Senior
12 Simon Hall Stourbridge CC 21:53 Male Vet
13 Dan Smith VØRANJE 21:54 Male Senior
14 Stuart Harris Royal Sutton CC 21:55 Male Vet
15 Gary Jones Successcycling.co.uk 22:08 Male Vet
16 Gareth James Team V – Sprint Racing 22:15 Male Senior
17 Marcus Garwood VTTA (Midlands) 22:17 Male Vet
18 Josh Lovell Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 22:38 Male Senior
19 Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC 22:52 Male Junior
20 Isaac Russell Team PB Performance 22:53 Male Espoir
21 Andy Oliver Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:02 Male Vet
22 Neil Wilkes Team V – Sprint Racing 23:05 Male Vet
23 Michal Wisowski Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 23:14 Male Senior
24 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo 23:17 Male Vet
25 Brian Seward Fenland Clarion CC 23:19 Male Vet
26 Kirk Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC 23:39 Male Vet
27 Gemma Johnson Beacon Roads CC 23:42 Female Senior
28 Edward Bolland Team Catenary 23:43 Male Vet
28 David Evans Team Echelon 23:43 Male Vet
30 Adrian Osborn Stratford Cycling Club 23:47 Male Vet
31 Craig Hopkins Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 23:49 Male Vet
32 Andrew Milner Worcester St. Johns CC 23:50 Male Vet
33 Paul Welsby DRAG2ZERO 23:52 Male Vet
34 Stephen Eggleton Stratford Cycling Club 23:53 Male Vet
35 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 24:10:00 Female Vet
36 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance 24:28:00 Female Vet
37 Damian Barratt Team Velo West Mercia 24:45:00 Male Vet
38 Nigel Finch Mercia – Lloyds Cycles CC 24:59:00 Male Vet
39 Phil Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC 25:26:00 Male Vet
40 Christopher Huxley Stratford Cycling Club 25:30:00 Male Vet
41 Gareth Forknell Team V – Sprint Racing 25:32:00 Male Vet
42 Aidan Moore Team V – Sprint Racing 26:28:00 Male Juvenile
43 Peggy Simpkins Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 26:31:00 Female Junior
44 Nick Price Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon Club 26:38:00 Male Vet
45 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon 26:52:00 Female Vet
46 Glyn Lewis Redditch Road & Path CC 26:54:00 Male Vet
47 Simon Davis VTTA (Midlands) 26:55:00 Male Vet
48 Declan Logue Stratford Cycling Club 27:25:00 Male Vet
48 Wayne Baker Team Echelon 27:25:00 Male Vet
50 Roger Chappell Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 27:46:00 Male Vet
51 Steph Holmes Redditch Road & Path CC 28:06:00 Female Senior
52 Eva Zsigoova …a3crg 28:19:00 Female Senior
53 Vic Trigger Crewe Clarion Wheelers 30:47:00 Male Vet
54 Lezley Moran Redditch Road & Path CC 31:15:00 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique