Cameron Preece and Michael Mackie winners at week 5 of the Sussex Cycle Racing League at Preston Park on July 2nd
Result: Sussex Cycle Racing League 5
Cat 2/3
1 Cameron Preece Precise Performance RT
2 Torin Henderson Southborough & District Whls
3 Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles
4 James Bonham Paceline RT
5 Joshua Ballinger trainSharp Development team
6 Paul Barnard Precise Performance RT
7 Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling
8 Marek Shafer Brighton Mitre CC
9 Tom Fee Paceline RT
10 Isaac Wright Project 51
11 Andrew Kerr Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea…
12 Jacob James trainSharp Development team
13 Jake Hill Neighbourhood Brighton CC
14 Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC
15 Benjamin Dewey Sussex Revolution Velo Club
16 Patrick Brown HuntBikeWheels
17 Lee Higlett Neighbourhood Brighton CC
18 Nick Sturman Team TMC – Strada Wheels
19 Simon McLeod BTNRT
20 James Di Rico Sussex Revolution Velo Club
21 Matthew Smith Team TMC – Strada Wheels
22 Stuart Bettis HuntBikeWheels
23 Daniel Selmes trainSharp Club
24 Alex Knight
4th Cat only
1 Michael Mackie Crawley Wheelers
2 Joe Walker Brighton Mitre CC
3 Daniel Magrizos Brighton Mitre CC
4 Michael Morris
5 Ernesto Battinelli
6 Robert Green Liss Cycling Club
7 Nathan Cozens Brighton Mitre CC
8 Simon Williams VCGH
9 Michael Amos Southborough & District Whls
10 Joe Mellor Neighbourhood Brighton CC
11 Matt Nunn Medway Velo
12 Freddie Hick
13 Jonathan McKee Liss Cycling Club
14 James McCready Brighton Excelsior CC
15 Chris Gray BTNRT
16 Rory Knapp Brighton Mitre CC
17 Martyn Jepson Sussex Revolution Velo Club
19 Uzo Onuoha BTNRT
20 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands