Joe Wilson of Ribble Weldtite and Ben Pease winners at the CDPP Sport Crit Series in Lancashire on July 8
Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series
E/1/2/3
1 Joe Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1st
2 Tom Cullen Otley CC 2nd
3 Matthew Taylor Cycling Sheffield 1st
4 Chris Sherriffs Crimson Orientation Marketing … Elite
5 Christopher Walkinshaw Team PB Performance 1st
6 Ashley Marshall 2nd
7 James Bishop Windle Race Team 2nd
8 Ben Pease Moonglu CC 3rd
9 Tristan Pilling University of Derby Cycling Cl… 3rd
10 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Elite
11 Matthew Dobbing Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem… 1st
12 Robbie Pollard Otley CC 2nd
13 John MacDonald Chorlton Velo 3rd
14 Harry Hunt Otley CC 3rd
15 Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc 3rd
3/4
1 Ben Pease Moonglu CC 3rd
2 Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active 3rd
3 Scott Wolfenden Prologue Racing Team 3rd
4 Samuel Wilson East Lancashire RC 3rd
5 Tony Bowler Rossendale RC 3rd
6 David Parkin Chorley Cycling Club 3rd
7 Mark Berry Rossendale RC 4th
8 Adrian Keeler Valley Striders CC 3rd
9 Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club 3rd
10 Angus Owens Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 3rd
11 Robert Bagot Warrington RC 3rd
12 Oscar Wood Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnFor… 3rd
13 Sonny Miles-Currey 4th
14 Jake Makin Windle Race Team 3rd
15 Jack Unsworth Harry Middleton Cycling Club 4th
16 Sam Watson Hope Factory Racing 4th
17 Robin Godden Hope Factory Racing 4th
18 Matthew Toman Secret-Training.cc 4th
19 Nikolas Hanson Valley Striders CC 3rd
20 Iain Hazell Rossendale RC 4th
21 Mark Jones Bury Clarion Cycling Club 4th
22 Nicholas Pilling Hope Factory Racing N/A
23 Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc 3rd
24 Robert Hulme West Pennine RC 4th
25 Hugh English Manchester Bicycle Club 3rd
26 Daniel Hepton Velo Club Ardennes 3rd
27 Aidan Holgate Green Jersey CC 3rd
28 Jonathan-James Foster-Smith 4th
29 Archie Duckworth Green Jersey CC 3rd
30 Mark Rooney Shibden Cycling Club 4th
31 Callum Evans JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 4th
32 Owen Thompson Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic… 3rd
33 Gary Spencer Shibden Cycling Club 4th
34 John Blackledge Green Jersey CC 4th
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique