Daniel Kain the only rider under 20 minutes is fastest in the Fife Midweek 10 mile time trial on Wednesday (July 14) in Scotland;
Result: Fife Midweek TT Series (10 mile TT)
1 Daniel Kain Spokes Racing Team 19:57
2 Silas Goldsworthy Ryan’s Bike Surgery-Thomson Ho… 20:24
3 Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team 20:24
4 David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture 20:47
5 Aaron King RT23 20:51
6 James Tree Team Andrew Allan Architecture 20:55
7 Stephen Clayton RT23 20:57
8 Nigel Holl RT23 20:57
9 Stewart Burke Team Andrew Allan Architecture 21:04
10 Thomas Fraser Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 21:13
11 Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles 21:14
12 Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC 21:24
13 Murray Ferguson Torvelo Racing 21:25
15 Stuart Maccallum Team Andrew Allan Architecture 21:33
16 Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture 21:51
17 Marc Preece Dunfermline CC 22:05
18 David Lewendon Musselburgh RCC 22:07
19 Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC 22:22
20 Fraser Caldwell Cromarty Firth CC 22:41
21 Derek Ditty Velocity 44 RT 23:00
22 Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC 23:02
23 George Shanley Team Andrew Allan Architecture 23:02
24 Lee Jones Angus Bike Chain 23:04
25 Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture 23:09
26 Alan Manson Scottish Veterans T.T.A. 23:10
27 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC 23:12
28 Rab Marshall 23:23
29 Kirsten Cameron Team Andrew Allan Architecture 23:35
30 Craig Longmuir 23:39
31 Stuart Clarke Dunfermline CC 23:42
32 Alasdair Baillie Stirling Bike Club 23:43
33 Jonny May Dundee Thistle RC 23:47
34 John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club 24:10
35 William Bunyan Dunfermline CC 24:18
36 Anna Fairweather RT23 24:24
37 David Morrill Kinross CC 24:42
38 Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC 24:56
39 Jasper Post Livingston Cycling Club 25:08
40 Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas 25:27
41 Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC 25:41
42 Ian Hepburn Team Andrew Allan Architecture 25:43
43 John Leonard Kennoway RC 26:05
44 Jim Prentice Stirling Bike Club 26:23
45 Allan Maclean VC Glasgow South 26:36
46 Laurence Morgan TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB 26:43
47 Carolanne Cappie Team Andrew Allan Architecture 27:32
48 Angus Wilson Team Andrew Allan Architecture 27:54
49 Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… 28:36
50 Stewart Mitchell Deeside Thistle CC 28:39
51 Kirsti Sharratt Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutiq… 29:07
52 Mairi Jimenez Kinross CC 29:38
53 Isobel Fletcher VC Glasgow South 30:16
54 Kirsteen Ellis Synergy Cycles 30:16
55 Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC 32:47
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique