Result: Return to Racing at Cyclopark 7

Craig Nicholls and Liam McLaughlin winners at week 7 of the Return to Racing at Cyclopark (Kent) on July 15

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Return to Racing at Cyclopark 7

Cat 2/3 Riders
1 Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR 2nd
2 James O’Connell Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer… 2nd
3 Neil Harris Southborough & District Whls 3rd
4 Kishan Bakrania TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling 2nd
5 Andrew Kerr Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea… 3rd
6 Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling 2nd
7 Nicholas Hart Southborough & District Whls 3rd
8 Matthew Clayton University of Bath Cycling Clu… 3rd
9 Harry Ives trainSharp Development team 3rd
10 Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark 2nd
11 Finn Dunton Elitecycling Junior Team 3rd
12 Nathan Parrish PRTZ cc 3rd
13 James Somerfield TRASH MILE 2nd
14 Bradley Shenton Partenza – Nude Espresso RT 2nd
15 Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark 3rd
16 Jack Cutsforth Dulwich Paragon CC 3rd
17 Lee Higlett Neighbourhood Brighton CC 3rd
18 Ben Wheeler Brixton Cycles Club 3rd
19 Simon Skinner Paceline RT 2nd
20 Ryan Allen Verulam – reallymoving.com 3rd
21 Jacob Chambers Blackmore Cycling Apparel 2nd
22 Thomas Mason Sunday Echappée 2nd
23 Sam Rowell Durham University Cycling Club 2nd
24 Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark 3rd
25 Ethan Rowell Cycling Club Hackney 3rd
26 Antonius Wubben 3rd
27 Christian Neal Southborough & District Whls 3rd
28 William Taylor GFTL 3rd
29 Gabor Szucs GFTL 3rd
30 Simon Higgs Essex Roads CC 3rd
31 Josh Gregory VC Deal 3rd
32 Scott Gilchrist 4T+ Cyclopark 3rd
33 Luke Alexandre Abellio – SFA Racing Team 3rd
34 Andrew Wiley Army Cycling Union 2nd

4th Cat Riders Only
1 Liam McLaughlin 3rd
2 Richard Mathie Penge Cycle Club 4th
3 Ryan Martin 4T+ Cyclopark 4th
4 John Wasserman Sunday Echappée 4th
5 Howard Mainwaring Smart 4th
6 Mike McGinn Brockley Cycling Club 4th
7 Sam Hodge trainSharp Development team 4th
8 Lewis Bloyce GFTL 4th
9 Simon English Dulwich Paragon CC 4th
10 Samuel Burrell Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club 4th
11 Mark Kendernay Bath Cycling Club 4th
12 Louis Digance Hart Performance Coaching 4th
13 Tom Odell Wigmore CC 4th
14 Matt Nunn Medway Velo 4th
15 Grzegorz Jaworski Hart Performance Coaching 4th
16 Dylan Green Bigfoot CC 4th
17 Matt O’Brien Crawley Wheelers 4th
18 David Carter VC Deal 4th
19 Euan Davies Dulwich Paragon CC 4th
20 Leo Whyton Elitecycling Junior Team 4th
21 Dru Dennis 4th
22 Megan Panton MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS – LSK LADIE… 2nd
23 Peter Reynolds Greenwich Tritons 4th
24 Julian Dyer Bigfoot CC 4th
25 Blake Phillpot Southborough & District Whls 4th
26 Michael Amos Southborough & District Whls 4th
27 Jamie Harris Wigmore CC 4th
28 Joseph Bullock 4th
29 Simon Williams 4th
30 Scott Gauld Islington Cycling Club 4th
31 Florian Holstein 4th

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK