Jacob Tipper of Ribble Weldtite winner of week 2 of the Shropshire & South Staffs Cycling Clubs (Handicap) Road Race League on Thursday (July 15)
Result: SSSCCRRL Round 2 (Halfpenny Green)
Photo: David Perry
1 Jacob Tipper Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
2 Charles Walker Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
3 Grant Bigham Velo Runner
4 Jordan Hill ASFRA Racing Team
5 Jamieson Blain BIKESTRONG-KTM
6 Farley Barber Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
7 Charlie Genner Zappi Racing Team
8 Tom Bewick Velo Fixers
9 Phillip Glaze FISHFACE CYCLES RT
10 David Lowe
11 Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona
12 Matthew Hammersley Velo Runner
13 Rowan Schaack
14 James Alcock
15 Josh Whitehead Team PB Performance
16 Jacob Gilkes Lichfield City CC
17 Leon Brown Bridgnorth Cycling Club
18 Mark Fenton Pro Vision Race Team
19 Kionne Potter Stourbridge Velo
20 Stuart Willetts
21 Kyle Houston Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club
22 Thomas Colley Pro Vision
23 Adam Baker Royal Air Force CA
24 Thomas Charles trainSharp Development team
25 James Gibney West Midlands Police CC
26 Gerard Henry University of Warwick
27 Danny Smith Holohan Coaching Race Team
28 David Hudson Pro Vision
29 Scott Palmer Bridgnorth Cycling Club
30 Samuel Hall Velo Runner
31 Emily Meakin
32 Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers
33 Dave Hiatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers
34 Tim Allen Stourbridge CC
35 Simon Wright
36 Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC
37 Paul Hollins Velo Runner
38 John Cooper Wolverhampton Wheelers
39 Matt Williams
40 Gwyneth Parry SKODA DSI Cycling Academy
41 Rob Jones
42 Tim Cullinan Bridgnorth Cycling Club
43 Rob Childs Bridgnorth Cycling Club
44 John Dyer Stafford Road Club
45 Chris Breeze Black Country Racing Club
46 James Bell Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club
…. continued after the advert.
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)