Result: Great Northern Crit Series 1

Lucy Lee of Team LDN – Brother UK, Leon Mazzone of Crimson Orientation Marketing and Jake Makin winners at the Great Northern Crit Series 1 on Saturday (July 17) in Lancaster

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Great Northern Crit Series 1

The Geo Middlemiss & Sons 3/4 support race
1 Jake Makin Windle Race Team 3rd
2 Ryan Coulton Better Cycling 4th
3 Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers 3rd
4 John Bardsley Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club A
5 Sonny Miles-Currey 4th
6 David Jackson Chorley Cycling Club 3rd
7 Jonathan-James Foster-Smith 4th
8 Leon Barnes CCCR 3rd
9 Harry Hunt Otley CC 3rd
10 Thomas McCann 3rd
11 Matthew Maguire JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 3rd
12 Keith Law Lakes RC 4th
13 Ricardo Torrao Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea… 3rd
14 Thomas Minns Giant-Kendal RT 3rd
15 John Bolton Chorley Cycling Club 4th
16 Archie Duckworth Green Jersey CC 3rd
17 William Dykes Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club 3rd
18 Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers 3rd
19 Tom Lees JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 3rd
20 Ryan Middlemiss Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 3rd

The Wheelbase Mens Nat B Series
1 Leon Mazzone Crimson Orientation Marketing … 2nd
2 Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC 1st
3 Ashley Marshall 2nd
4 Conor McKinnon Dolan Ellesse Race Team 2nd
5 Joe Coukham Prologue Racing Team 2nd
6 George Peden Team PB Performance 2nd
7 Tom Cullen Otley CC 2nd
8 Jack Crook Dolan Ellesse Race Team 1st
9 Chris Sherriffs Crimson Orientation Marketing … Elite
10 Louis Moore Vanelli-Project Go 2nd
11 Matti Dobbins RT23 1st
12 Craig Rogers Cambridge University CC 2nd
13 Tom Lowe 1st
14 Jamie Mackenzie META Bike Division 2nd
15 David Hill Giant-Kendal RT 2nd
16 Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club 2nd
17 Jordan Hill ASFRA Racing Team 1st
18 Gregor McArthur Vanelli-Project Go 2nd
19 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Elite
20 Sam Kettlewell TS Racing 2nd
21 Logan Maclean Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 1st
22 Joseph Wilson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club 3rd
23 Matthew Dobbing Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem… 1st
24 Mark Jagger Lifting Gear Prod- CyclesInMot… 2nd
25 Corey Whiteford Lanark Race team A
26 Richard Evans Birkenhead North End CC 2nd
27 Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing … 1st
28 Sam Lashley Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 2nd
29 Declan Hudson Dolan Ellesse Race Team 1st
30 Chris Thomas CCCR 2nd
31 Stuart Reid Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 3rd
32 Oliver Huszar Crimson Orientation Marketing … 1st

The Wheelbase Womens Nat B Series
1 Lucy Lee Team LDN – Brother UK 2nd
2 Samantha Stuart Crimson Orientation Marketing … 2nd
3 Flora Knight Loughborough Lightning – TRG 2nd
4 Gemma Sargent Saint Piran WRT 2nd
5 Savannah Morgan Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T… 3rd
6 Olivia French SKODA DSI Cycling Academy 3rd
7 Amy Gornall Pro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes -… 2nd
8 Nicola Soden Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 2nd
9 Isla Rush AWOL Worx Galliard 3rd
10 Rebecca Rimmington 3rd
11 Gabrielle Duckworth Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 3rd
12 Jane Hellewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 2nd
13 Daisy Barnes Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnFor… 3rd
14 Issy McKinnon Team 22 3rd
15 Iona Sewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 2nd

 



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK