Samuel Painter winner of the Peter Sandy Memorial Road Race in a 1-2 for the TBW23 team on Sunday (July 18) in Devon
Result: Peter Sandy Memorial RR
Peter Sandy
1 Samuel Painter TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling 2nd
2 Samuel Clark TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling 2nd
3 Conor McGoldrick Primera-TeamJobs 1st
4 James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Elite
5 Aaron Freeman Richardsons-Trek RT 2nd
6 Liam James-Morris Wales Racing Academy 2nd
7 Cameron Biddle Vredestein Basso 1st
8 Luke Barfoot Primera-TeamJobs 1st
9 Hefin Evans Caffi Gruff 1st
10 Miles Burton ysixfiles 2nd
11 Nicholas Tyrie Primera-TeamJobs 1st
12 Samuel Tillett BIKESTRONG-KTM 2nd
13 Ben Millar Team Tor 2000 Kalas 2nd
14 George Kimber Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor 2nd
15 Joseph Rees BIKESTRONG-KTM 1st
16 David Hird Halesowen A & CC Academy 1st
17 Matt Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 2nd
18 Angus Hawkins Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor 1st
19 Archie Cross Bristol RC 2nd
21 Jack Dallyn Exeter Wheelers 2nd
22 Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling 2nd
23 Andrew Davenport Team Tor 2000 Kalas 2nd
24 Joseph West TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling 2nd
25 Maximillian Ashwanden TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling 2nd
26 Joshua Diesel Glevum RC 2nd
27 Thomas Lowther Vredestein Basso 2nd
28 Jordan Giles Southampton University Road Cl… 2nd
29 James Dent Team PB Performance 2nd
30 Shaun Cook Bradford on Avon 1st
31 Andrew Whittemore Exeter Wheelers 1st
32 Joshua Price Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor 2nd
33 Cameron McLaren Nopinz Motip Development Team 2nd
34 Natalie Grinczer CAMS-Basso 2nd
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: PB Performance U23 Nat Series RR
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life TT Series 10m TT
- TT Result: Barrow Central Wheelers 21m TT
- TT Result: Dursley Road Club 6.8m TT
- TT Result: Farnborough & Camberley CC 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Kings Lynn CC 10m TT
- Youth Result: North West Youth League 2
- Crit Result: Ennerdale 2024 Season openers 3
- Crit Result: Carlisle Some Enchanted Evenings 1
- Crit Result: Hub Velo/6AM Cycling Spring Crit Series
- Crit Result: Oxfordshire Road Race League (Abingdon)
- RR Result: Radnorshire Road Race
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Cup #1
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- TT Result: VTTA East Midlands 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 30m Time Trial
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 3
- TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Icknield RC 20m TT
- TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Southport CC 15m TT
- Crit Result: Milton Keynes Development Races
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- The Dave Peck Memorial: British Women’s Team Cup 2
- BMCR RESULT: National A/B RR and Echelon Cycles Stallard races
- RR Result: Proper Northern Road Races (Oakenclough)
- RR Result: Drummond Trophy
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team