Result: RCR FatCreations Goodwood 3

Victoria Lovett, Joe Hill, Stuart Waite and Alex Peka winners at round 3 of the RCR FatCreations Goodwood circuit races on Thursday (July 15) at Goodwood Motor Circuit

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: RCR FatCreations Goodwood 3

Womans E/1/2/3/4 Handicap
1 Victoria Lovett AWOL Worx Galliard 2nd
2 Miriam Jessett Vredestein Basso 2nd
3 Anya Tamplin HuntBikeWheels 3rd
4 Molly Renfer 4th
5 Caitlin Bower HuntBikeWheels 2nd
6 Angela Brown Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC 3rd
7 Michelle Arthurs-Brennan 1904 RT 1st
8 Francesca Derbyshire Army Cycling Union 2nd
9 Fran Bratt VCGH 4th
10 Sasha Halsey London Dynamo 3rd
11 Lucia Bruton Saint Piran WRT 2nd
12 Grace Davies Project 51 3rd
13 Sarah Hickman Nova Race Team 3rd
14 Eleanor Gobey Abingdon Race Team 4th
15 Karina Clifford Vredestein Basso 4th
16 Georgia Fife-Wright Didcot Phoenix CC 4th
17 Laura Senior VCGH 2nd
18 Hannah Kitchen VC Meudon 3rd
19 Laura Starmer 4th
20 Elodie Hudson Charlotteville CC 4th
21 Sheena Keates GS Mossa 4th
22 Megan Johnston Portsmouth North End CC 4th

Mens E/1/2/3
1 Joe Hill UpShift Nutrition Race Team 1st
2 Jack Freeman Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Elite
3 Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT 2nd
4 Kevin Chant Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. 2nd
5 James Bevan Saint Piran Development 2nd
6 Piers James Will Houghton Racing Team 2nd
7 Henry James Crawley Wheelers Race Team 1st
8 Alexander Welburn trainSharp Development team 1st
9 Timothy Lynch London Dynamo Elite
10 Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls 1st
11 Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Race Team 1st
12 Jesse Yates Team Solo Vinci 3rd
13 Aaron Stone Richardsons-Trek RT 2nd
14 Joseph Martin Crawley Wheelers Race Team 2nd
15 Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls 1st
16 Marek Shafer Brighton Mitre CC 3rd
17 James Bonham Paceline RT 2nd
18 David Bone Racing Club Ravenna 3rd
19 Jacob Schnabel FlandersColor Galloo 2nd
20 Tristan Galloway Will Houghton Racing Team 2nd
21 Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. 2nd
21 Jacob Aries Kuota – GSG 2nd
21 Joshua Ballinger trainSharp Development team 3rd
21 Christopher Carroll VCGH 2nd
21 Samuel Clark TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling 2nd
21 Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna 2nd
21 Sam Fox 2nd
21 Adam Fulbrook Crawley Wheelers Race Team 3rd
21 Mark Harris Onimpex Bioracer RT 3rd
21 Matthew James Chichester City Riders (CCR) 2nd
21 Paul James Crawley Wheelers Race Team 2nd
21 Simon Jodrell Vredestein Basso 2nd
21 James Kenward Portsmouth North End CC 2nd
21 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Race Team 3rd
21 Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks 3rd
21 Joe Parker Racing Club Ravenna 2nd
21 George Skinner Primera-TeamJobs 2nd
21 James Veal Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. 3rd
38 Ben Elvin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 3rd
39 Ashley Dennis 3rd
40 Ryan Peirce Surrey Hills Cycleworks 3rd
41 Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Elite
42 Richard Mardle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT 2nd
43 Stuart Bettis HuntBikeWheels 2nd
44 Joe Staunton Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. 1st
45 Jason Edwards Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET 2nd
46 Torin Henderson Southborough & District Whls 2nd
47 Luke Jerome Racing Club Ravenna 2nd
48 Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Elite
49 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Elite
50 Samuel Woodfield UpShift Nutrition Race Team 1st

Men’s 3’s
1 Stuart Waite Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. 3rd
2 Ben Williams Racing Club Ravenna 3rd
3 Grzegorz Gacek 3rd
4 John Correa Crawley Wheelers Race Team 3rd
5 David Farmer Surrey Hills Cycleworks 3rd
6 Clinton More Team TMC – Strada Wheels 3rd
7 Alexander Paul NAUT Cycling 3rd
8 Jake Hill Neighbourhood Brighton CC 3rd
9 Matthew Sim Dorking Cycling Club 3rd
10 Ross Ovens VCGH 3rd
11 Chris Parker VCGH 3rd
12 Michael Faulkner Dorking Cycling Club 3rd
13 Ben Voller Ex Machina 3rd
14 Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club 3rd
15 Laurence Brown Chichester City Riders (CCR) 3rd
15 Larry Wiltshire Chichester City Riders (CCR) 3rd
17 Unknown Rider
19 Mark Wright VCGH 3rd
20 Carl Fiford Portsmouth North End CC 3rd
21 Sam Bacon Crawley Wheelers Race Team 3rd
22 Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael 3rd
23 Nik Allen Team TMC – Strada Wheels 3rd
23 Tom Austin Dirty Wknd 3rd
23 Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team 3rd
23 Colin Chambers Crawley Wheelers Race Team 3rd
23 Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. 3rd
23 James Evans VCGH 3rd
23 Dean Frost Offcamber 3rd
23 Scott Heyhoe Handsling Racing 3rd
23 Lee Hollingworth Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC 3rd
23 Timothy Lawn Portsmouth North End CC 3rd
23 William Leleu Racing Club Ravenna 3rd
23 Michael Mackie Crawley Wheelers 3rd
23 Stacey Manwill Crawley Wheelers Race Team N/A
23 Seamus Mcalister BTNRT 3rd
23 Philip McNamara MB Cyclery 3rd
23 Luke Monahan BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC… 3rd
23 Ivan Newsome Surrey Hills Cycleworks 3rd
23 Michael Paine PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team 3rd
23 Jallani Qureshi Crawley Wheelers Race Team 3rd
23 Tomos Shaw Chichester City Riders (CCR) 3rd
23 Daniel Street Lewes Wanderers CC 3rd
23 Andrew Thomas Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC 3rd
23 Paul Townsley Team TMC – Strada Wheels 3rd
23 Matt Woods 3rd
42 Mark Warrington Southdown Velo 3rd
43 Benjamin Dewey Sussex Revolution Velo Club 3rd
44 Paul Baisch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team 3rd
45 Darryl Rice Racing Club Ravenna 3rd
46 Jonathan Vickers Blazing Saddles RT 3rd
47 Nathan Peppercorn Crawley Wheelers Race Team 3rd
48 Matthew Puddick Portsmouth North End CC 3rd
49 Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC 3rd
50 Oliver Gray Generation Press CC 3rd
52 Graham Winstanley Sussex Revolution Velo Club 3rd
53 James Di Rico Sussex Revolution Velo Club 3rd

Mens 4’s
1 Alex Peka 3rd
2 Ben Schooling Chichester City Riders (CCR) 3rd
3 Bardolph Kerr Peckham Challengers BMX Club 4th
4 Elvis Belton 3rd
5 Terry Wilson Chichester City Riders (CCR) 4th
6 Sam Hadnett Swansea University Cycling Tea… 3rd
7 Max Holland 4th
8 Richard Burchett Lewes Wanderers CC 4th
9 Joshua Lahiri Portsdown Hill CC 4th
10 Simon Williams VCGH 4th
11 Mark Blackman Charlotteville CC 4th
11 Lloyd Costello 4th
11 Lawrence Daley Neighbourhood Brighton CC 4th
11 Joel Dimmock Sussex Revolution Velo Club 4th
11 Julian Enticknap VCGH 4th
11 Darren Humphrey 4th
11 Steven Jack Kingston Wheelers CC 4th
11 Aidan James Loughborough Students CC 4th
11 Alex Jolley N/A
11 Alex Manley Southborough & District Whls 4th
11 Julian White Charlotteville CC 4th
11 Philip Wise Southdown Velo 4th
23 Martyn Jepson Sussex Revolution Velo Club 4th
24 Chris Dobson Hargroves RT 4th
25 Paul Fletcher trainSharp Club 4th
26 James Cole 4th
27 Alan Doney DHRacing 4th
28 Luke Stone Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnFor… 4th

 



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK