Jake Makin, Issy McKinnon, Conor McKinnon and John White winners at round 4 of the Litherland Circuit League in Liverpool on July 14
Results: Litherland Circuit League 4
3/4 Men
1 Jake Makin Windle Race Team 3rd
2 Tom Leigh Windle Race Team 3rd
3 Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club 3rd
4 Nicholas Morrey Velo6 Racing 4th
5 David Cuthill North Wirral Velo 3rd
6 Ben Singer JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 3rd
7 Ryan Gordon Windle Race Team 3rd
8 Adam Shakir 3rd
9 Joshua Morris Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree 3rd
10 George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC 3rd
11 Jac Gruffydd Caffi Gruff 4th
12 Richard Price 4th
13 Ryan McDonough Harry Middleton Cycling Club 4th
14 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC 3rd
15 Richard Gadsden Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C… 4th
16 Adam Morris Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club 4th
17 Simon Morris Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club 4th
18 Matthew Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club 4th
19 Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club 3rd
20 Tom Green Ludlow CC 4th
Women (E/1/2/3/4)
1 Issy McKinnon Team 22 3rd
2 Olivia French SKODA DSI Cycling Academy 3rd
3 Grace Shorrock Liverpool Century RC 4th
2/3/4
1 Conor McKinnon Dolan Ellesse Race Team 2nd
2 Thomas Ashcroft Dolan Ellesse Race Team 3rd
3 Joseph Wilson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club 3rd
4 William Abbott Zappi Racing Team 2nd
5 Samuel Holder Liverpool Century RC 3rd
6 Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club 3rd
7 Joshua Morris Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree 3rd
Youth A Boys
1 John White North Cheshire Clarion A
2 Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC A
3 Arthur Yates Dolan Ellesse Race Team A
4 James Clinton Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C… A
Youth A Girls
1 Evelyn Field Liverpool Century Cycling Acad… A
2 Jamie Leigh Lloyd Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C… A
Youth B Boys
1 Tyler Jackson North Cheshire Clarion B
2 Tom Murphy Dolan Ellesse Race Team B
3 Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion B
Youth B Girls
1 Molly Linford Liverpool Century Cycling Acad… B
2 Magdalena Buchwald Liverpool Century RC B
Youth C Boys
1 Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set C
2 Freddie Winkley Eastlands Velo C
Youth C Girls
1 Melissa Moscrop Southport CC C
2 Jessie Jo Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC C
3 Ava Faragher-Ginn High On Bikes C
Youth D Boys
1 Frank White North Cheshire Clarion D
2 Albert Winkley Eastlands Velo D
3 Lewis Linford Liverpool Century Cycling Acad… D
4 Alexander Faragher-Ginn High On Bikes D
Youth D Girls
1 Seraphina Clegg North Cheshire Clarion D
2 Livia Scuryova Liverpool Mercury CC D
Youth E Girls
1 Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC E
2 Charlotte Brighouse North Cheshire Clarion E
Youth E Boys
1 Nathaniel Clegg North Cheshire Clarion E
2 Oliver Scury Liverpool Mercury CC E
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands