Alec Briggs, Helen Ralston, George Jary, and William Munday winners at round 5 of the Dulwich Paragon CC Crystal Palace circuit races on Tursday (July 20) in SE London
Result: Crystal Palace Crits 5
E/1/2
1 Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Elite
2 Isaac Mundy Richardsons-Trek RT Elite
3 James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Elite
4 Neil Phillips TEKKERZ CC 1st
5 Jonathan Gales Team LDN – Brother UK 1st
6 Theodor Obholzer Dolan Ellesse Race Team 1st
7 Euan Macleod Canyon DHB Sungod 2nd
8 Jordan Calcutt Dulwich Paragon CC 2nd
9 Bradley Shenton Partenza – Nude Espresso RT 2nd
10 James Somerfield TRASH MILE 2nd
11 Theo Clarke TRASH MILE 3rd
12 Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC 2nd
13 William Harper SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 1st
14 Grant Fraser G!RO Cycles 2nd
15 Mark Aldred Kingston Wheelers CC 2nd
16 Jacob Storey Partenza – Nude Espresso RT 2nd
17 Thomas Mason Sunday Echappée 2nd
18 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! 2nd
19 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC 2nd
Women (E/1/2/3)
1 Helen Ralston Paceline RT 1st
2 Niki Kovacs VC Londres Elite
3 Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres 2nd
4 Alexandra Sheehan TEKKERZ CC 2nd
5 Louise Moriarty Look Mum No Hands! 2nd
6 Francesca Cutts Team LDN – Brother UK 1st
7 Christine Robson VC Londres 1st
8 Sofie Kirk VC Londres 3rd
3rd Cat only
1 George Jary VC Londres 3rd
2 Charles Gaimster Dulwich Paragon CC 3rd
3 Joel Millard TRASH MILE 3rd
4 Maxwell Ikin Dulwich Paragon CC 3rd
5 Sam Llewellyn-Jones London Dynamo 3rd
6 Jack Cutsforth Dulwich Paragon CC 3rd
7 Ben Wheeler Brixton Cycles Club 3rd
8 Joshua Wilder Brixton Cycles Club 3rd
9 Jack Oliver-Blaney VC Londres 3rd
10 Sonny Molloy Rapha Cycling Club 3rd
11 Ross Finlay Islington Cycling Club 3rd
12 William Bancroft VC Londres A
13 Jack Wetherbee Surrey Hills Cycleworks 3rd
U16 Boys
1 William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark A
2 Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls A
3 Piers Higginson VC Londres A
4 Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers A
5 Alexander Montero Lee Velo (South East London) A
6 Oscar jarden
7 Aaron Medlyn Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd B
U16 Girls
1 Lucy Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club A
U14 Boys
1 Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres B
2 Tom FitzGerald-Jones VC Londres B
3 Milo Morgan VC Londres B
4 Samuel Little VC Londres B
5 Isaac Dutton VC Londres A
6 Frrl Jow
7 Gabriel Estay Clarke Herne Hill Youth CC B
8 Jamie Coulson Herne Hill Youth CC B
9 Sidney Dutton Penge Cycle Club B
U12 Boys
1 Milo De La Mare VC Londres C
2 Samuel de la Mare VC Londres C
3 Christopher Campos VC Londres C
4 Timofey Gitnik VC Londres C
5 Tiger Gloag VC Londres C
6 Colin Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club C
7 Eoin Medlyn Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd C
8 Franklin Morris Southborough & District Whls C
U10 Boys
1 George Haines Merton Saints BMX Club D
2 Jasper Shapton VC Londres D
3 Luca Baron Bailey VC Londres D
4 Oscar Chambers Brixton BMX Club D
5 Finn Jones Herne Hill Youth CC D
6 Hal Appleby Penge Cycle Club D
7 Mujtaba Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers D
U10 Girls
1 Amy Little VC Londres D
U8 Boys
1 Daniel Furlong Limited Edition Cycling E
2 Ojas Adhikari
3 Felix Chambers Brixton BMX Club E
4 Anitya Sewa
5 Murtaza Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers E
6 Tudor Fox
U8 Girls
1 Alyssa Gitnik VC Londres E
2 Mehreen Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers E
3 Eva Campos
4 Helen Taliadoros
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)