Ben Pease and Thomas Stringer do the double for their club Moonglu CC winning both races at round 10 of the CDPP Sport circuit race series in Lancashire on Thursday night (July 22)
Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 10
E/1/2/3
1 Ben Pease Moonglu CC 2nd 10
2 Oliver Hennessy Saint Piran Development 2nd 8
3 Benjamin Peatfield Lancashire Road Club 2nd 7
4 Robbie Pollard Otley CC 2nd 6
5 Thomas Stringer Moonglu CC 3rd 5
6 Jack Moore East Lancashire RC 2nd 4
7 Tristan Pilling University of Derby Cycling Cl… 3rd 3
8 Ashley Marshall 2nd 2
9 Jack Lucas Paceline Cycles North 3rd 1
10 Matthew Sutton Durham University Cycling Club 3rd 1
11 Adam Shakir 3rd 0
Cat 3/4
1 Thomas Stringer Moonglu CC 3rd 10
2 Ben Pease Moonglu CC 3rd 8
3 Scott Wolfenden Prologue Racing Team 3rd 7
4 Joshua Clough Identity Racing 3rd 6
5 Lucas Rowley Dulwich Paragon CC 3rd 5
6 Daniel Hepton Velo Club Ardennes 3rd 4
7 Aidan Holgate Green Jersey CC 3rd 3
8 Jonny Britton Hopey Bicycle Repairs 3rd 2
9 Sam Watson Hope Factory Racing 4th 1
10 Iain Hazell Rossendale RC 4th 1
11 Matthew Toman Secret-Training.cc 4th 0
12 Samuel Wilson East Lancashire RC 3rd 0
13 Tony Bowler Rossendale RC 3rd 0
14 Mark Berry Rossendale RC 4th 0
15 Angus Owens Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 3rd 0
16 Sean Dodsworth Richmond Cycling Club 3rd 0
17 Adam Shakir 3rd 0
18 Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub 4th 0
19 Archie Duckworth Green Jersey CC 3rd 0
20 William Vickers Albarosa Cycling Club 4th 0
21 Nick Sweeting 3RT 3rd 0
22 Mark Rooney Shibden Cycling Club 4th 0
23 Matthew Sutton Durham University Cycling Club 3rd 0
24 Nicholas Pilling Hope Factory Racing 4th 0
25 Kane Pulford-Roberts Skipton Cycling Club 4th 0
26 Gary Spencer Shibden Cycling Club 4th 0
27 Mark Stevens 4th 0
28 Esben Rost Otley CC 3rd 0
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch