Marcel Schubert fastest (1.41.22) in the Hartlepool CC 50 mile time trial on July 25 near Northallerton; Karen Taylor fastest woman
Result: Hartlepool CC 50m TT
1 Marcel Schubert Darlington Cycling Club 01:41:22 Male Vet
2 Duncan Mullier Harrogate Nova CC 01:48:34 Male Vet
3 Rob Pears Bath Cycling Club 01:48:50 Male Vet
4 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC 01:50:57 Male Vet
5 Gary Hunt Hartlepool CC 01:54:10 Male Vet
6 Ryan Hall Adept Cycling 01:55:38 Male Senior
7 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club 01:56:07 Male Senior
8 Russell Marsden Pendle Forest CC 01:56:38 Male Vet
9 James Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:58:21 Male Senior
10 Christopher Green Drighlington BC 01:59:12 Male Vet
11 Lee Foster Border City Whs CC 01:59:19 Male Vet
12 David Nichol Ferryhill Whs 01:59:58 Male Vet
13 Adrian Stott Yorkshire Road Club 02:00:03 Male Vet
14 David Taylor Ravensthorpe CC 02:00:18 Male Vet
15 Martin Gargett Halifax Imperial Wheelers 02:00:42 Male Vet
16 Sam Leng AIMS Cycling 02:02:46 Male Senior
17 Stephen Scott Elmsall Road Club 02:04:30 Male Vet
18 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 02:05:06 Male Vet
19 Martin Bullen Peterborough CC 02:07:50 Male Vet
20 Alan Chalmers Valley Striders Cycling Club 02:07:52 Male Vet
21 Stuart Raw Bishop Auckland CC 02:07:56 Male Senior
22 Paul Sander Stockton Wheelers CC 02:09:31 Male Vet
23 David Ballantyne EMC Cycling 02:10:14 Male Vet
24 Karen Taylor Team Sportslab 02:10:51 Female Vet
25 Claire Jessop Otley CC 02:11:36 Female Vet
26 Gary Taylor Ferryhill Whs 02:12:46 Male Vet
27 Sarah Foulds Velo Culture 02:16:27 Female Vet
27 Liz Ball Valley Striders Cycling Club 02:16:27 Female Vet
29 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 02:18:21 Male Vet
30 Susan Sanders Drighlington BC 02:21:18 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch